Revenue
27.8 thousand USD
2010-12-31 · USD
82 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-10-15 to 2011-03-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
27.8 thousand USD
2010-12-31 · USD
-850.33%
2010-12-31 · %
45461 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-03-31.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 18,507
–
Current period
USD 124,570
–
124570 − 18507 = 106063 USD
18507 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source124570 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 389,041
–
Current period
−USD 614,199
–
-614199 − -389041 = -225158 USD
-389041 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-614199 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 184,788
–
Current period
−USD 436,224
–
-436224 − -184788 = -251436 USD
-184788 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-436224 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 2,841
–
2841 − 0 = 2841 USD
0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2841 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 471946 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3016149 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 262065 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -589169 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 18507 | 249043 Derived | -230536 | 158505 Derived | -389041 | -184788 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 124570 | 726431 Derived | -601861 | 12338 Derived | -614199 | -439065 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 471946 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 262065 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 18507 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 124570 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -44.5% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 573.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -1,245.7% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -483.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -639.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -224.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -2,102.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -493.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -998.5% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -352.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -184788 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -436224 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -184788 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -439065 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 67.1% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 101.6% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 412.3% |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.37× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.2× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 3.02 million Exact valueExact value: -3016149 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 589,169 Exact valueExact value: -589169 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 389,041 Exact valueExact value: -389041 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 184,788 Exact valueExact value: -184788 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 184,788 Calculation and evidence-184788 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -184788 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 614,199 Exact valueExact value: -614199 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 436,224 Exact valueExact value: -436224 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,841 Exact valueExact value: 2841 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 439,065 Calculation and evidence-436224 − 2841 USD Exact free cash flow: -439065 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
82 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000829117, 829117, edgar:829117
Also known as SAFE AID PRODUCTS INC