Revenue
123 million Unit_Standard_USD_7-9_vGAp7kaMlSfzQxffew
2021 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_7-9_vGAp7kaMlSfzQxffew
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 122665000 Unit_Standard_USD_7-9_vGAp7kaMlSfzQxffew Source
126 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-24 to 2021-08-02. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
123 million Unit_Standard_USD_7-9_vGAp7kaMlSfzQxffew
2021 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_7-9_vGAp7kaMlSfzQxffew
10.35%
2021 Q2 · %
73344000 Unit_Standard_USD_7-9_vGAp7kaMlSfzQxffew
1660251000 Unit_Standard_USD_jyuhiCy4c0WDkWmYXRPhSA
127645000 Unit_Standard_shares_gQa1ySF8PEizCdQiWKYeAA
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-08-02.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_36-xwm3kSUeXKQQ7fGZKog 486.63 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_36-xwm3kSUeXKQQ7fGZKog 433.92 million
–
433917000 − 486625000 = -52708000 Unit_Standard_USD_36-xwm3kSUeXKQQ7fGZKog
486625000 Unit_Standard_USD_36-xwm3kSUeXKQQ7fGZKog · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source433917000 Unit_Standard_USD_36-xwm3kSUeXKQQ7fGZKog · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_36-xwm3kSUeXKQQ7fGZKog 315.44 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_36-xwm3kSUeXKQQ7fGZKog 112.15 million
–
112149000 − 315435000 = -203286000 Unit_Standard_USD_36-xwm3kSUeXKQQ7fGZKog
315435000 Unit_Standard_USD_36-xwm3kSUeXKQQ7fGZKog · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source112149000 Unit_Standard_USD_36-xwm3kSUeXKQQ7fGZKog · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_36-xwm3kSUeXKQQ7fGZKog 270.05 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_36-xwm3kSUeXKQQ7fGZKog 224.23 million
–
224227000 − 270050000 = -45823000 Unit_Standard_USD_36-xwm3kSUeXKQQ7fGZKog
270050000 Unit_Standard_USD_36-xwm3kSUeXKQQ7fGZKog · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source224227000 Unit_Standard_USD_36-xwm3kSUeXKQQ7fGZKog · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 531147000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 327601000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 486625000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 315435000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 433917000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 112149000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_36-xwm3kSUeXKQQ7fGZKog.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_36-xwm3kSUeXKQQ7fGZKog) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 531147000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 486625000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 433917000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -8.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -10.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 61.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 64.8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 25.8% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_36-xwm3kSUeXKQQ7fGZKog) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 285960000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 270050000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 224227000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_36-xwm3kSUeXKQQ7fGZKog) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_36-xwm3kSUeXKQQ7fGZKog 327.6 million Exact valueExact value: 327601000 Unit_Standard_USD_36-xwm3kSUeXKQQ7fGZKog 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 327601000 Unit_Standard_USD_36-xwm3kSUeXKQQ7fGZKog Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_36-xwm3kSUeXKQQ7fGZKog 285.96 million Exact valueExact value: 285960000 Unit_Standard_USD_36-xwm3kSUeXKQQ7fGZKog 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 285960000 Unit_Standard_USD_36-xwm3kSUeXKQQ7fGZKog Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_36-xwm3kSUeXKQQ7fGZKog 315.44 million Exact valueExact value: 315435000 Unit_Standard_USD_36-xwm3kSUeXKQQ7fGZKog 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 315435000 Unit_Standard_USD_36-xwm3kSUeXKQQ7fGZKog Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_36-xwm3kSUeXKQQ7fGZKog 270.05 million Exact valueExact value: 270050000 Unit_Standard_USD_36-xwm3kSUeXKQQ7fGZKog 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 270050000 Unit_Standard_USD_36-xwm3kSUeXKQQ7fGZKog Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_36-xwm3kSUeXKQQ7fGZKog 112.15 million Exact valueExact value: 112149000 Unit_Standard_USD_36-xwm3kSUeXKQQ7fGZKog 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 112149000 Unit_Standard_USD_36-xwm3kSUeXKQQ7fGZKog Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_36-xwm3kSUeXKQQ7fGZKog 224.23 million Exact valueExact value: 224227000 Unit_Standard_USD_36-xwm3kSUeXKQQ7fGZKog 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 224227000 Unit_Standard_USD_36-xwm3kSUeXKQQ7fGZKog Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
126 filings · 3,174 latest values · 3,174 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000828916, 828916, WRI, edgar:828916
Also known as WEINGARTEN REALTY INVESTORS, WEINGARTEN REALTY INVESTORS /TX/, Weingarten Realty Investors