Revenue
1.95 million U002
2016 Q3 · U002
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1947089 U002 Source
87 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-11-13 to 2016-12-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.95 million U002
2016 Q3 · U002
83.76%
2016 Q3 · %
2.52 million U002
2016 Q3 · U002
3287664 U002
14606670 U002
14059966 U001
19.56% · 2.3 million U001
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-12-07.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
U002 7.99 million
–
Current period
U002 7.99 million
–
7990073 − 7986192 = 3881 U002
7986192 U002 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7990073 U002 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−U002 4.31 million
–
Current period
U002 2.42 million
–
2424394 − -4313420 = 6737814 U002
-4313420 U002 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2424394 U002 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U002 1.69 million
–
Current period
U002 3.57 million
–
3573466 − 1685766 = 1887700 U002
1685766 U002 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3573466 U002 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U002 631
–
Current period
U002 41,902
–
41902 − 631 = 41271 U002
631 U002 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source41902 U002 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 7108668 | 8230801 Derived | -1122133 | -4310660 Derived | 3188527 | 1587827 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 7351786 | 8265560 Derived | -913774 | 1412752 Derived | -2326526 | 753511 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 7694913 | 8351400 Derived | -656487 | 1157911 Derived | -1814398 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 7986192 | 10761073 Derived | -2774881 | 1538539 Derived | -4313420 | 1685135 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 7990073 | 4891242 Derived | 3098831 | 674437 Derived | 2424394 | 3531564 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in U002.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(U002) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 7108668 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 7351786 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 7694913 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 7986192 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 7990073 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 3.4% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 4.7% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 3.8% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 0% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -15.8% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -12.4% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -8.5% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -34.7% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 38.8% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 44.9% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -31.6% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -23.6% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -54% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 30.3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 22.3% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 21.1% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 44.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(U002) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 1588834 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 765571 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 1692781 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 1685766 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 3573466 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(U002) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 1587827 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 753511 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 1685135 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 3531564 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 55.7% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 57.7% |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.59× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | U002 3.19 million Exact valueExact value: 3188527 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: 1588834 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 1,007 Exact valueExact value: 1007 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 1.59 million Calculation and evidence1588834 − 1007 U002 Exact free cash flow: 1587827 U002
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −U002 2.33 million Exact valueExact value: -2326526 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 765,571 Exact valueExact value: 765571 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 12,060 Exact valueExact value: 12060 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 753,511 Calculation and evidence765571 − 12060 U002 Exact free cash flow: 753511 U002
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −U002 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: -1814398 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: 1692781 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −U002 4.31 million Exact valueExact value: -4313420 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: 1685766 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 631 Exact valueExact value: 631 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 1.69 million Calculation and evidence1685766 − 631 U002 Exact free cash flow: 1685135 U002
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | U002 2.42 million Exact valueExact value: 2424394 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 3.57 million Exact valueExact value: 3573466 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 41,902 Exact valueExact value: 41902 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 3.53 million Calculation and evidence3573466 − 41902 U002 Exact free cash flow: 3531564 U002
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
87 filings · 1,845 latest values · 1,845 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000828878, 828878, edgar:828878
Also known as GREAT CHINA INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS, INC., HH BIOTECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS CO, HH BIOTECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS CO , RED HORSE ENTERTAINMENT CORP