DIVERSIFIED HISTORIC INVESTORS VI

EDGAR

40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-02 to 2006-10-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

599 thousand USD

2002-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-28.55%

2002-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
52.3 thousand USD Source
Exact value

52278 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

2.41 million USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 607788 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 635525 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 563503 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2405385 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1806817 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source

Net income

427 thousand USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -346528 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 944511 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -23.61 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -170867 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -0.36 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

314 thousand USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 145994 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 104397 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 210623 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 145994 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 335630 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 210623 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 82569 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

99.4 thousand USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 3254 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2280 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3722 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3254 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 101699 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3722 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

214 thousand USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 145994 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 104397 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 210623 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 145994 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 335630 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 210623 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 82569 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3254 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2280 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3722 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3254 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 101699 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3722 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-10-10.

Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -1.9%

    Prior period

    USD 2.45 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.41 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2405385 − 2450986 = -45601 USD

    2450986 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2405385 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 1.22 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.4 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 170,867

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -170867 − -1395838 = 1224971 USD

    -1395838 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -170867 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -343.5%

    Prior period

    USD 335,630

    –

    Current period

    −USD 817,310

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -817310 − 335630 = -1152940 USD

    335630 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -817310 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +1,316%

    Prior period

    USD 101,699

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.44 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1440030 − 101699 = 1338331 USD

    101699 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1440030 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

  • Revenue USD 2.41 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 170,867 −7.1% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 817,310 −34% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 1.44 million 60% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 2.26 million −94% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-312387579 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1650894 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-312452664 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1338104 225395 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-312450986 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1395838 233931 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-312405385 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-170867 -2257340 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2.4M 2002
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.6M2.0M1.3M662.2K0.01999200020012002
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Revenue2387579
2000Revenue2452664
2001Revenue2450986
2002Revenue2405385

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-1.9% 2002
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.1%1.8%0.4%-0.9%-2.2%1999200020012002
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over year2.7%
2001Year over year-0.1%
2002Year over year-1.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -7.1% 2002
Free cash flow margin -93.8% 2002
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.18%-12%-42%-72%-102%1999-12-312000-12-312001-12-312002-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999Net margin-69.1%
2000Net margin-54.6%
2001Net margin-57%
2002Net margin-7.1%
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow margin9.2%
2001Free cash flow margin9.5%
2002Free cash flow margin-93.8%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -817.3K 2002
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.427.9K93.5K-240.8K-575.2K-909.5K1999200020012002
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Operating cash flow121400
2000Operating cash flow315239
2001Operating cash flow335630
2002Operating cash flow-817310

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -2.3M 2002
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.433.2K-289.2K-1.0M-1.7M-2.5M1999200020012002
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Free cash flowUnavailable
2000Free cash flow225395
2001Free cash flow233931
2002Free cash flow-2257340

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

112.8% 2002
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.144%108%72%36%0%1999200020012002
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Liabilities / assets113.9%
2000Liabilities / assets122.8%
2001Liabilities / assets133.2%
2002Liabilities / assets112.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2000-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
−USD 2.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2555477 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: -2555477 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 22,534
Exact value

Exact value: -22534 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: -22534 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
−USD 816,728
Exact value

Exact value: -816728 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -816728 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6,496
Exact value

Exact value: 6496 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 6496 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 2.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2497861 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -2497861 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 997,191
Exact value

Exact value: -997191 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -997191 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 2.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2114935 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -2114935 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 180,631
Exact value

Exact value: -180631 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -180631 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 2.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2016133 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -2016133 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 318,059
Exact value

Exact value: 318059 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 318059 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 2.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2447292 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -2447292 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1654897 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -1654897 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 1.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1650894 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -1650894 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 121,400
Exact value

Exact value: 121400 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 121400 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 1.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1338104 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -1338104 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 315,239
Exact value

Exact value: 315239 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 315239 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 89,844
Exact value

Exact value: 89844 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 89844 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 225,395
Calculation and evidence

315239 − 89844 USD

Exact free cash flow: 225395 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 1.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1395838 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -1395838 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 335,630
Exact value

Exact value: 335630 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 335630 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 101,699
Exact value

Exact value: 101699 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 101699 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 233,931
Calculation and evidence

335630 − 101699 USD

Exact free cash flow: 233931 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 170,867
Exact value

Exact value: -170867 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -170867 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 817,310
Exact value

Exact value: -817310 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -817310 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1440030 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1440030 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.26 million
Calculation and evidence

-817310 − 1440030 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2257340 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000828604, 828604, edgar:828604