Revenue
599 thousand USD
2002-12-31 · USD
40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-02 to 2006-10-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
52278 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.41 million USD
2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
427 thousand USD
2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
314 thousand USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
99.4 thousand USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
214 thousand USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-10-10.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.45 million
–
Current period
USD 2.41 million
–
2405385 − 2450986 = -45601 USD
2450986 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2405385 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.4 million
–
Current period
−USD 170,867
–
-170867 − -1395838 = 1224971 USD
-1395838 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-170867 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 335,630
–
Current period
−USD 817,310
–
-817310 − 335630 = -1152940 USD
335630 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-817310 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 101,699
–
Current period
USD 1.44 million
–
1440030 − 101699 = 1338331 USD
101699 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1440030 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 2387579 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1650894 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 2452664 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1338104 | 225395 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 2450986 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1395838 | 233931 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 2405385 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -170867 | -2257340 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 2387579 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 2452664 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 2450986 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 2405385 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 2.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -0.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -1.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -69.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -54.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -57% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -7.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -93.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 121400 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 315239 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 335630 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -817310 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 225395 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 233931 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -2257340 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 113.9% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 122.8% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 133.2% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 112.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 2.56 million Exact valueExact value: -2555477 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22,534 Exact valueExact value: -22534 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 816,728 Exact valueExact value: -816728 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,496 Exact valueExact value: 6496 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 2.5 million Exact valueExact value: -2497861 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 997,191 Exact valueExact value: -997191 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 2.11 million Exact valueExact value: -2114935 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 180,631 Exact valueExact value: -180631 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: -2016133 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 318,059 Exact valueExact value: 318059 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: -2447292 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: -1654897 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: -1650894 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 121,400 Exact valueExact value: 121400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: -1338104 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 315,239 Exact valueExact value: 315239 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89,844 Exact valueExact value: 89844 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 225,395 Calculation and evidence315239 − 89844 USD Exact free cash flow: 225395 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: -1395838 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 335,630 Exact valueExact value: 335630 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 101,699 Exact valueExact value: 101699 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 233,931 Calculation and evidence335630 − 101699 USD Exact free cash flow: 233931 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 170,867 Exact valueExact value: -170867 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 817,310 Exact valueExact value: -817310 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: 1440030 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.26 million Calculation and evidence-817310 − 1440030 USD Exact free cash flow: -2257340 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000828604, 828604, edgar:828604