Revenue
2.93 million USD
2009-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2928766 USD Source
59 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-04-13 to 2010-02-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
576945 USD
282317 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
12.9 million USD
2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
-8.37 million USD
2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
4.43 million USD
2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
0 USD
2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-02-12.
Financial data available through: 2009-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 8.99 million
–
Current period
USD 14.52 million
–
14516436 − 8993205 = 5523231 USD
8993205 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source14516436 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 14.83 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.24 million
–
-10237341 − -14832608 = 4595267 USD
-14832608 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-10237341 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 17.72 million
–
Current period
USD 4.35 million
–
4348067 − -17715078 = 22063145 USD
-17715078 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source4348067 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 10940140 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1788710 | -687818 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 0 | 48296 Derived | -48296 | 10767 Derived | -59063 | -43179 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | 255000 | 1539101 Derived | -1284101 | 430342 Derived | -1714443 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 255000 | 1539101 Derived | -1284101 | 430342 Derived | -1714443 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 | 5264716 | 8115154 Derived | -2850438 | 4775387 Derived | -7625825 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 6734516 | 10587636 Derived | -3853120 | 10539937 Derived | -14393057 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 | 8993205 | 20374862 Derived | -11381657 | 3450951 Derived | -14832608 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 | 14516436 | 21154060 Derived | -6637624 | 3599717 Derived | -10237341 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 8737770 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 10940140 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 255000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 255000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 5264716 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 6734516 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 8993205 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 14516436 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 25.2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 1,964.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 2,541% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 61.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -503.6% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -503.6% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -54.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -57.2% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -126.6% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -45.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -7.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -16.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -672.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -672.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -144.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -213.7% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -164.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -70.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -6.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -599847 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -43179 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -4235657 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -9751130 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -17715078 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 4348067 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -687818 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -43179 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 104.2% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 116.5% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 81.1% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 75.3% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 75.3% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 97.9% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 97.9% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 99.7% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 131.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.61× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.74× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.06× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.93× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.33× |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: -1788710 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 599,847 Exact valueExact value: -599847 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87,971 Exact valueExact value: 87971 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 687,818 Calculation and evidence-599847 − 87971 USD Exact free cash flow: -687818 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 479,378 Exact valueExact value: -479378 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 840,646 Exact valueExact value: -840646 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48,013 Exact valueExact value: 48013 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 888,659 Calculation and evidence-840646 − 48013 USD Exact free cash flow: -888659 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 845,166 Exact valueExact value: -845166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 458,807 Exact valueExact value: -458807 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,053 Exact valueExact value: 21053 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 479,860 Calculation and evidence-458807 − 21053 USD Exact free cash flow: -479860 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 59,063 Exact valueExact value: -59063 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43,179 Exact valueExact value: -43179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43,179 Calculation and evidence-43179 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -43179 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | −USD 1.71 million Exact valueExact value: -1714443 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.24 million Exact valueExact value: -4235657 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 1.71 million Exact valueExact value: -1714443 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 | −USD 7.63 million Exact valueExact value: -7625825 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.75 million Exact valueExact value: -9751130 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 14.39 million Exact valueExact value: -14393057 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 | −USD 14.83 million Exact valueExact value: -14832608 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.72 million Exact valueExact value: -17715078 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 | −USD 10.24 million Exact valueExact value: -10237341 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.35 million Exact valueExact value: 4348067 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
59 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000828189, 828189, edgar:828189
Also known as COLE COMPUTER CORP, PANDORAS GOLDEN BOX, WILSON HOLDINGS, INC.