Revenue
3.77 million Unit_Standard_USD_tmmmJSMkOEK7Xl_9GLyJdw
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_tmmmJSMkOEK7Xl_9GLyJdw
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3770000 Unit_Standard_USD_tmmmJSMkOEK7Xl_9GLyJdw Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A 11.89M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A 11.68M.
3.77 million Unit_Standard_USD_tmmmJSMkOEK7Xl_9GLyJdw
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_tmmmJSMkOEK7Xl_9GLyJdw
6.53%
2026 Q2 · %
1800000 Unit_Standard_USD_tmmmJSMkOEK7Xl_9GLyJdw
15750000 Unit_Standard_shares_31AbFnp9JEOUA-5IiHpRqA
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A 11.68 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A 11.89 million
–
11890000 − 11679000 = 211000 Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A
11679000 Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11890000 Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A 1.98 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A 1.62 million
–
-1615000 − -1984000 = 369000 Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A
-1984000 Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1615000 Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A 367,000
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A 112,000
–
-112000 − -367000 = 255000 Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A
-367000 Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-112000 Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A 177,000
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A 56,000
–
56000 − 177000 = -121000 Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A
177000 Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source56000 Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 11679000 | 13729000 Derived | -2050000 | -66000 Derived | -1984000 | -544000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 11890000 | 13719000 Derived | -1829000 | -214000 Derived | -1615000 | -168000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Revenue | 11679000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 11890000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -17.6% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -15.4% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -17% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -13.6% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -1.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -367000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -112000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -544000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -168000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A 1.98 million Exact valueExact value: -1984000 Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -1984000 Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A 367,000 Exact valueExact value: -367000 Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -367000 Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A 177,000 Exact valueExact value: 177000 Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 177000 Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A 544,000 Calculation and evidence-367000 − 177000 Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A Exact free cash flow: -544000 Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: -1615000 Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -1615000 Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A 112,000 Exact valueExact value: -112000 Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -112000 Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A 56,000 Exact valueExact value: 56000 Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 56000 Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A 168,000 Calculation and evidence-112000 − 56000 Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A Exact free cash flow: -168000 Unit_Standard_USD_rEP6e8QzmkmOSkZVvl5K7A
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
100 filings · 4,716 latest values · 4,716 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000828146, 828146, LINK, edgar:828146
Also known as INTERLINK ELECTRONICS, INTERLINK ELECTRONICS INC, INTERLINK ELECTRONICS, INC, INTERLINK ELECTRONICS, INC