Revenue
1.55 billion USD
2024 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1547600000 USD Source
169 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-02 to 2026-08-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.55 billion USD
2024 Q2 · USD
12.53%
2024 Q2 · %
158 million USD
2024 Q2 · USD
126 million USD
2024 Q2 · USD
441600000 USD
4819100000 USD
66600000 shares
0.30% · 200 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
6.35 billion USD
2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
324 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
557 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
90.6 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
466 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 196.2 million
–
Current period
USD 279.5 million
–
279500000 − 196200000 = 83300000 USD
196200000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source279500000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 609.4 million
–
Current period
USD 990.8 million
–
990800000 − 609400000 = 381400000 USD
609400000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source990800000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 109.5 million
–
Current period
USD 97.7 million
–
97700000 − 109500000 = -11800000 USD
109500000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source97700000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-30 | 3360300000 | 3029200000 Derived | 331100000 | 118100000 Derived | 213000000 | 226700000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-12-31 – 2018-12-29 | 3645600000 | 3298600000 Derived | 347000000 | 115800000 Derived | 231200000 | 285100000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-12-30 – 2019-12-28 | 3238000000 | 2886900000 Derived | 351100000 | 112200000 Derived | 238900000 | 316100000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-12-29 – 2021-01-02 | 2907000000 | 2629000000 Derived | 278000000 | 90300000 Derived | 187700000 | 387900000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-03 – 2022-01-01 | 3810300000 | 3452000000 Derived | 358300000 | 128700000 Derived | 229600000 | 303200000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-02 – 2022-12-31 | 5217900000 | 4527500000 Derived | 690400000 | 201500000 Derived | 488900000 | 352400000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 6250700000 | 5873600000 Derived | 377100000 | 434500000 Derived | -57400000 | 596200000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 3360300000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 3645600000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 3238000000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 2907000000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 3810300000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 5217900000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 6250700000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 8.5% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -11.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -10.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 31.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 36.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 19.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 13.2% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 13.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 8% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 9.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 291900000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 362700000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 408500000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 435400000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 357700000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 436200000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 715300000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 226700000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 285100000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 316100000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 387900000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 303200000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 352400000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 596200000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-01-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-01-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.21× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.66× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.87× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.25× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.56× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.99× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.55× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-03 – 2016-12-31 | USD 203.4 million Exact valueExact value: 203400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 442.3 million Exact valueExact value: 442300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.2 million Exact valueExact value: 65200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 377.1 million Calculation and evidence442300000 − 65200000 USD Exact free cash flow: 377100000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-30 | USD 213 million Exact valueExact value: 213000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 291.9 million Exact valueExact value: 291900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.2 million Exact valueExact value: 65200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 226.7 million Calculation and evidence291900000 − 65200000 USD Exact free cash flow: 226700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-12-31 – 2018-12-29 | USD 231.2 million Exact valueExact value: 231200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 362.7 million Exact valueExact value: 362700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.6 million Exact valueExact value: 77600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 285.1 million Calculation and evidence362700000 − 77600000 USD Exact free cash flow: 285100000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-12-30 – 2019-12-28 | USD 238.9 million Exact valueExact value: 238900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 408.5 million Exact valueExact value: 408500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 92.4 million Exact valueExact value: 92400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 316.1 million Calculation and evidence408500000 − 92400000 USD Exact free cash flow: 316100000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-12-29 – 2021-01-02 | USD 187.7 million Exact valueExact value: 187700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 435.4 million Exact valueExact value: 435400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.5 million Exact valueExact value: 47500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 387.9 million Calculation and evidence435400000 − 47500000 USD Exact free cash flow: 387900000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-03 – 2022-01-01 | USD 229.6 million Exact valueExact value: 229600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 357.7 million Exact valueExact value: 357700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.5 million Exact valueExact value: 54500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 303.2 million Calculation and evidence357700000 − 54500000 USD Exact free cash flow: 303200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-02 – 2022-12-31 | USD 488.9 million Exact valueExact value: 488900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 436.2 million Exact valueExact value: 436200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83.8 million Exact valueExact value: 83800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 352.4 million Calculation and evidence436200000 − 83800000 USD Exact free cash flow: 352400000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 57.4 million Exact valueExact value: -57400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 715.3 million Exact valueExact value: 715300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 119.1 million Exact valueExact value: 119100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 596.2 million Calculation and evidence715300000 − 119100000 USD Exact free cash flow: 596200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 196.2 million Exact valueExact value: 196200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 609.4 million Exact valueExact value: 609400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 109.5 million Exact valueExact value: 109500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 499.9 million Calculation and evidence609400000 − 109500000 USD Exact free cash flow: 499900000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 279.5 million Exact valueExact value: 279500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 990.8 million Exact valueExact value: 990800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97.7 million Exact valueExact value: 97700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 893.1 million Calculation and evidence990800000 − 97700000 USD Exact free cash flow: 893100000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
169 filings · 9,908 latest values · 9,908 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000082811, 82811, RBC, RRX, edgar:82811
Also known as REGAL BELOIT CORP, REGAL REXNORD CORP, REGAL REXNORD CORPORATION, Regal Beloit Corp, Regal Rexnord Corp