Revenue
16.2 million USD
2014 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 16235000 USD Source
67 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-03-31 to 2014-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
16.2 million USD
2014 Q3 · USD
17.78%
2014 Q3 · %
25 million USD
2014 Q3 · USD
24.9 million USD
2014 Q3 · USD
1271000 USD
14433154 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
63.5 million USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
9.94 million USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
95 million USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
922 thousand USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
94 million USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 59.32 million
–
Current period
USD 62.52 million
–
62518000 − 59316000 = 3202000 USD
59316000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source62518000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.35 million
–
Current period
USD 9.76 million
–
9763000 − 9351000 = 412000 USD
9351000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9763000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 90.78 million
–
Current period
USD 92.18 million
–
92182000 − 90781000 = 1401000 USD
90781000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source92182000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 221,000
–
Current period
USD 369,000
–
369000 − 221000 = 148000 USD
221000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source369000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 60367000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -10216000 | 58595000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 39284000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1660000 | 34673000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 32442000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3915000 | 26599000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 31671000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6202000 | 30033000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 39525000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5950000 | 43113000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 46165000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4127000 | 57559000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 50929000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5296000 | 72997000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 54673000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 8991000 | 82637000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 59316000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 9351000 | 90560000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 62518000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 9763000 | 91813000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 60367000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 39284000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 32442000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 31671000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 39525000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 46165000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 50929000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 54673000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 59316000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 62518000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | -34.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -34.9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -17.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -2.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 24.8% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 16.8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 10.3% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 7.4% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 8.5% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 5.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -16.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -4.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 19.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 15.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 16.4% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 15.8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 15.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 97.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 88.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 82% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 94.8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 109.1% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 124.7% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 143.3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 151.1% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 152.7% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 146.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 58694000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 35228000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 26870000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 30440000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 43310000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 57897000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 73714000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 83468000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 90781000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 92182000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 58595000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 34673000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 26599000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 30033000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 43113000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 57559000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 72997000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 82637000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 90560000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 91813000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 12.9% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 16.1% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 6% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 14.3% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 38.6% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 47.5% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 51.6% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 51.3% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 51.4% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 48.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 10.22 million Exact valueExact value: -10216000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.69 million Exact valueExact value: 58694000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 99,000 Exact valueExact value: 99000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.6 million Calculation and evidence58694000 − 99000 USD Exact free cash flow: 58595000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: -1660000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.23 million Exact valueExact value: 35228000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 555,000 Exact valueExact value: 555000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.67 million Calculation and evidence35228000 − 555000 USD Exact free cash flow: 34673000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 3.92 million Exact valueExact value: 3915000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.87 million Exact valueExact value: 26870000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 271,000 Exact valueExact value: 271000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.6 million Calculation and evidence26870000 − 271000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26599000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 6.2 million Exact valueExact value: 6202000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.44 million Exact valueExact value: 30440000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 407,000 Exact valueExact value: 407000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.03 million Calculation and evidence30440000 − 407000 USD Exact free cash flow: 30033000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 5.95 million Exact valueExact value: 5950000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.31 million Exact valueExact value: 43310000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 197,000 Exact valueExact value: 197000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.11 million Calculation and evidence43310000 − 197000 USD Exact free cash flow: 43113000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 4.13 million Exact valueExact value: 4127000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.9 million Exact valueExact value: 57897000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 338,000 Exact valueExact value: 338000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.56 million Calculation and evidence57897000 − 338000 USD Exact free cash flow: 57559000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 5.3 million Exact valueExact value: 5296000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73.71 million Exact valueExact value: 73714000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 717,000 Exact valueExact value: 717000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73 million Calculation and evidence73714000 − 717000 USD Exact free cash flow: 72997000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 8.99 million Exact valueExact value: 8991000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83.47 million Exact valueExact value: 83468000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 831,000 Exact valueExact value: 831000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82.64 million Calculation and evidence83468000 − 831000 USD Exact free cash flow: 82637000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 9.35 million Exact valueExact value: 9351000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90.78 million Exact valueExact value: 90781000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 221,000 Exact valueExact value: 221000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90.56 million Calculation and evidence90781000 − 221000 USD Exact free cash flow: 90560000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 9.76 million Exact valueExact value: 9763000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 92.18 million Exact valueExact value: 92182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 369,000 Exact valueExact value: 369000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91.81 million Calculation and evidence92182000 − 369000 USD Exact free cash flow: 91813000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
67 filings · 937 latest values · 937 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000827230, 827230, edgar:827230
Also known as BOYLE LEASING TECHNOLOGIES INC, MICROFINANCIAL INC