Revenue
319 million USD
2026-04-04 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 318987000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.411B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.682B.
319 million USD
2026-04-04 · USD
-11.55%
2026-04-04 · %
-7.75 million USD
2026-04-04 · USD
-13.2 million USD
2026-04-04 · USD
1484000 USD
23049000 shares
1.72% · 389 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.34 billion USD
2025-03-30 – 2026-04-04
-174 million USD
2025-03-30 – 2026-04-04
-8.41 million USD
2025-03-30 – 2026-04-04
15.2 million USD
2025-03-30 – 2026-04-04
-23.7 million USD
2025-03-30 – 2026-04-04
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-05-12.
Financial data available through: 2026-01-03.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.68 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.41 billion
–
1411450000 − 1682296000 = -270846000 USD
1682296000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source1411450000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 20.33 million
–
Current period
−USD 131.96 million
–
-131958000 − -20334000 = -111624000 USD
-20334000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-131958000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 27.14 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.28 million
–
-3283000 − 27143000 = -30426000 USD
27143000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-3283000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 23.51 million
–
Current period
USD 14.41 million
–
14407000 − 23505000 = -9098000 USD
23505000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source14407000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-30 | 1444497000 | 1352582000 Derived | 91915000 | 26838000 Derived | 65077000 | 112778000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-12-31 – 2018-12-29 | 1531575000 | 1439147000 Derived | 92428000 | 22889000 Derived | 69539000 | 86025000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-29 | 1531575000 | 1439147000 Derived | 92428000 | 22889000 Derived | 69539000 | 86025000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-12-30 – 2019-12-28 | 1698352000 | 1586257000 Derived | 112095000 | 30250000 Derived | 81845000 | 129921000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-12-29 – 2021-01-02 | 1856555000 | 1671659000 Derived | 184896000 | 45707000 Derived | 139189000 | 242561000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-03 – 2022-01-01 | 2184949000 | 1991413000 Derived | 193536000 | 39790000 Derived | 153746000 | 233110000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-02 – 2022-12-31 | 2114297000 | 2046417000 Derived | 67880000 | 31270000 Derived | 36610000 | -33316000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-30 | 1887482000 | 1864540000 Derived | 22942000 | 38229000 Derived | -15287000 | -66084000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28 | 1682296000 | 1659424000 Derived | 22872000 | 43206000 Derived | -20334000 | 3638000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03 | 1411450000 | 1458042000 Derived | -46592000 | 85366000 Derived | -131958000 | -17690000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1311291000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1444497000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1698352000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1856555000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 2184949000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2114297000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1887482000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1682296000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1411450000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 10.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 9.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 17.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -3.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -10.7% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -10.9% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -16.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 10% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -9.3% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 13.1% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -3.5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -1.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 172607000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 189160000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 279661000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 300010000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 36138000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -9028000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 27143000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -3283000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 112778000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 129921000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 242561000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 233110000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -33316000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -66084000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 3638000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -17690000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 64.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 81.1% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 119.8% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 128% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 146.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 145.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 146.5% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 152.5% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 185.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.61× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.27× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.28× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.23× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.2× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-30 | USD 65.08 million Exact valueExact value: 65077000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 172.61 million Exact valueExact value: 172607000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.83 million Exact valueExact value: 59829000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 112.78 million Calculation and evidence172607000 − 59829000 USD Exact free cash flow: 112778000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-12-31 – 2018-12-29 | USD 69.54 million Exact valueExact value: 69539000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 131.54 million Exact valueExact value: 131540000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.52 million Exact valueExact value: 45515000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86.03 million Calculation and evidence131540000 − 45515000 USD Exact free cash flow: 86025000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-29 | USD 69.54 million Exact valueExact value: 69539000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 131.54 million Exact valueExact value: 131540000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.52 million Exact valueExact value: 45515000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86.03 million Calculation and evidence131540000 − 45515000 USD Exact free cash flow: 86025000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-12-30 – 2019-12-28 | USD 81.85 million Exact valueExact value: 81845000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 189.16 million Exact valueExact value: 189160000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.24 million Exact valueExact value: 59239000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 129.92 million Calculation and evidence189160000 − 59239000 USD Exact free cash flow: 129921000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-12-29 – 2021-01-02 | USD 139.19 million Exact valueExact value: 139189000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 279.66 million Exact valueExact value: 279661000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.1 million Exact valueExact value: 37100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 242.56 million Calculation and evidence279661000 − 37100000 USD Exact free cash flow: 242561000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-03 – 2022-01-01 | USD 153.75 million Exact valueExact value: 153746000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 300.01 million Exact valueExact value: 300010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.9 million Exact valueExact value: 66900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 233.11 million Calculation and evidence300010000 − 66900000 USD Exact free cash flow: 233110000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-02 – 2022-12-31 | USD 36.61 million Exact valueExact value: 36610000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.14 million Exact valueExact value: 36138000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.45 million Exact valueExact value: 69454000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.32 million Calculation and evidence36138000 − 69454000 USD Exact free cash flow: -33316000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-30 | −USD 15.29 million Exact valueExact value: -15287000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.03 million Exact valueExact value: -9028000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.06 million Exact valueExact value: 57056000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 66.08 million Calculation and evidence-9028000 − 57056000 USD Exact free cash flow: -66084000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28 | −USD 20.33 million Exact valueExact value: -20334000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.14 million Exact valueExact value: 27143000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.51 million Exact valueExact value: 23505000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.64 million Calculation and evidence27143000 − 23505000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3638000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03 | −USD 131.96 million Exact valueExact value: -131958000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.28 million Exact valueExact value: -3283000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.41 million Exact valueExact value: 14407000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.69 million Calculation and evidence-3283000 − 14407000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17690000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
139 filings · 5,438 latest values · 5,438 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000827187, 827187, SNBR, SNBRQ, edgar:827187
Also known as SELECT COMFORT CORP, SELECT COMFORT CORP , SELECT COMFORT CORPORATION, SLEEP NUMBER CORP, SLEEP NUMBER CORPORATION, Select Comfort Corporation, Sleep Number Corp