Revenue
3.3 thousand USD
2008-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3300 USD Source
65 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-24 to 2009-02-27. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-02-27.
Financial data available through: 2006-06-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 997,616
–
Current period
−USD 2.41 million
–
-2407821 − -997616 = -1410205 USD
-997616 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-2407821 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 544,194
–
Current period
−USD 878,306
–
-878306 − -544194 = -334112 USD
-544194 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-878306 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 750
–
750 − 0 = 750 USD
0 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source750 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 4274 | 178185 Derived | -173911 | 313181 Derived | -487092 | -473306 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | 0 | 2654803 Derived | -2654803 | 1088502 Derived | -3743305 | -2232432 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | 132325 | 3362976 Derived | -3230651 | 367892 Derived | -3598543 | -2846172 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | 4737 | 4049525 Derived | -4044788 | 684284 Derived | -4729072 | -3707373 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | 37017 | 3179297 Derived | -3142280 | 875505 Derived | -4017785 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | 34258 | 1999462 Derived | -1965204 | -407121 Derived | -1558083 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | 0 | 872203 Derived | -872203 | 125413 Derived | -997616 | -544194 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | 0 | 893061 Derived | -893061 | 1514760 Derived | -2407821 | -879056 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 8993 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 4274 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 132325 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 4737 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 37017 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 34258 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -52.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -96.4% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 681.4% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -7.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -926.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -4,069% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -2,441.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -85,387.1% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -8,488.7% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -5,736.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -39.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -11,396.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -2,719.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -99,832.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -10,853.9% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -4,548.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -11,074.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -2,150.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -78,264.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -402134 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -2068710 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -2448065 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -3518618 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -544194 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -878306 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -473306 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -2232432 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -2846172 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -3707373 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -544194 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -879056 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 60.2% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 12% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 44.5% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1997-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.76× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | −USD 487,092 Exact valueExact value: -487092 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 402,134 Exact valueExact value: -402134 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71,172 Exact valueExact value: 71172 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 473,306 Calculation and evidence-402134 − 71172 USD Exact free cash flow: -473306 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | −USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: -1137334 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 295,858 Exact valueExact value: -295858 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | −USD 3.14 million Exact valueExact value: -3139439 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 944,034 Exact valueExact value: -944034 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | −USD 3.74 million Exact valueExact value: -3743305 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: -2068710 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 163,722 Exact valueExact value: 163722 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.23 million Calculation and evidence-2068710 − 163722 USD Exact free cash flow: -2232432 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | −USD 3.6 million Exact valueExact value: -3598543 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: -2448065 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 398,107 Exact valueExact value: 398107 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.85 million Calculation and evidence-2448065 − 398107 USD Exact free cash flow: -2846172 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | −USD 4.73 million Exact valueExact value: -4729072 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.52 million Exact valueExact value: -3518618 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 188,755 Exact valueExact value: 188755 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.71 million Calculation and evidence-3518618 − 188755 USD Exact free cash flow: -3707373 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | −USD 4.02 million Exact valueExact value: -4017785 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 351,431 Exact valueExact value: 351431 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | −USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: -1558083 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1,575 Exact valueExact value: 1575 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | −USD 997,616 Exact valueExact value: -997616 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 544,194 Exact valueExact value: -544194 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 544,194 Calculation and evidence-544194 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -544194 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | −USD 2.41 million Exact valueExact value: -2407821 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 878,306 Exact valueExact value: -878306 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 750 Exact valueExact value: 750 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 879,056 Calculation and evidence-878306 − 750 USD Exact free cash flow: -879056 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
65 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000827161, 827161, edgar:827161
Also known as MENDELL DENVER CORP, NANOPIERCE TECHNOLOGIES INC, SUNLIGHT SYSTEMS LTD