Vyta Corp

EDGAR

65 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-24 to 2009-02-27. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

3.3 thousand USD

2008-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-11,072.3%

2008-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -365386 USD Source
  • Revenue: 3300 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Capital expenditure

0 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2009-02-27.

Financial data available through: 2006-06-30.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-06-30
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-06-30
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-06-30
  • Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-06-30
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-06-30
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 1.41 million

    Prior period

    −USD 997,616

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.41 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2407821 − -997616 = -1410205 USD

    -997616 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2407821 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 334,112

    Prior period

    −USD 544,194

    –

    Current period

    −USD 878,306

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -878306 − -544194 = -334112 USD

    -544194 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -878306 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +USD 750

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 750

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    750 − 0 = 750 USD

    0 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    750 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 893,061
  • Operating income −USD 893,061
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 1.51 million
  • Net income −USD 2.41 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 878,306
  • Capital expenditure USD 750
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 879,056

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1997 Operating loss: operating costs were 4,169% of revenue.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,541% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 85,487% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 8,589% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 5,836% of revenue.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-304274 178185 Derived -173911 313181 Derived -487092 -473306 Derived
Source
2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-300 2654803 Derived -2654803 1088502 Derived -3743305 -2232432 Derived
Source
2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30132325 3362976 Derived -3230651 367892 Derived -3598543 -2846172 Derived
Source
2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-304737 4049525 Derived -4044788 684284 Derived -4729072 -3707373 Derived
Source
2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-3037017 3179297 Derived -3142280 875505 Derived -4017785 Unavailable
Source
2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-3034258 1999462 Derived -1965204 -407121 Derived -1558083 Unavailable
Source
2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-300 872203 Derived -872203 125413 Derived -997616 -544194 Derived
Source
2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-300 893061 Derived -893061 1514760 Derived -2407821 -879056 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2006
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.142.9K107.2K71.5K35.7K0.0199620022006
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Revenue8993
1997Revenue4274
2000Revenue0
2001Revenue132325
2002Revenue4737
2003Revenue37017
2004Revenue34258
2005Revenue0
2006Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2005
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.744%517%291%64%-163%199620022006
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1997Year over year-52.5%
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over year-96.4%
2003Year over year681.4%
2004Year over year-7.5%
2005Year over year-100%
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -5,736.5% 2004
Net margin -4,548.1% 2004
Free cash flow margin -78,264.2% 2002
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7,987%-20,965%-49,916%-78,868%-107,819%199620022006
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Operating margin-926.4%
1997Operating margin-4,069%
2000Operating marginNot reported
2001Operating margin-2,441.5%
2002Operating margin-85,387.1%
2003Operating margin-8,488.7%
2004Operating margin-5,736.5%
2005Operating marginNot reported
2006Operating marginNot reported
1996Net margin-39.8%
1997Net margin-11,396.6%
2000Net marginNot reported
2001Net margin-2,719.5%
2002Net margin-99,832.6%
2003Net margin-10,853.9%
2004Net margin-4,548.1%
2005Net marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow margin-11,074.1%
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow margin-2,150.9%
2002Free cash flow margin-78,264.2%
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -878.3K 2006
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.281.5K-738.9K-1.8M-2.8M-3.8M199620022006
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1997Operating cash flow-402134
2000Operating cash flow-2068710
2001Operating cash flow-2448065
2002Operating cash flow-3518618
2003Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Operating cash flow-544194
2006Operating cash flow-878306

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -879.1K 2006
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.296.6K-778.5K-1.9M-2.9M-4.0M199620022006
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1997Free cash flow-473306
2000Free cash flow-2232432
2001Free cash flow-2846172
2002Free cash flow-3707373
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flow-544194
2006Free cash flow-879056

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

7% 2006
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.65%49%32%16%0%1996-06-3020022006
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003Liabilities / assets60.2%
2004Liabilities / assets12%
2005Liabilities / assets44.5%
2006Liabilities / assets7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

9.76× 2000
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.54×7.90×5.27×2.63×0.00×199620022006
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
1997-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2000Current assets / current liabilities9.76×
2001Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2002Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2003Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2004Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2005Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2006Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
−USD 487,092
Exact value

Exact value: -487092 USD

1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30: -487092 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 402,134
Exact value

Exact value: -402134 USD

1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30: -402134 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 71,172
Exact value

Exact value: 71172 USD

1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30: 71172 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 473,306
Calculation and evidence

-402134 − 71172 USD

Exact free cash flow: -473306 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
−USD 1.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1137334 USD

1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30: -1137334 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 295,858
Exact value

Exact value: -295858 USD

1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30: -295858 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
−USD 3.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3139439 USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30: -3139439 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 944,034
Exact value

Exact value: -944034 USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30: -944034 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
−USD 3.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3743305 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: -3743305 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2068710 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: -2068710 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 163,722
Exact value

Exact value: 163722 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: 163722 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.23 million
Calculation and evidence

-2068710 − 163722 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2232432 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
−USD 3.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3598543 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: -3598543 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2448065 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: -2448065 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 398,107
Exact value

Exact value: 398107 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: 398107 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.85 million
Calculation and evidence

-2448065 − 398107 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2846172 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
−USD 4.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4729072 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: -4729072 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3518618 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: -3518618 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 188,755
Exact value

Exact value: 188755 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: 188755 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.71 million
Calculation and evidence

-3518618 − 188755 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3707373 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
−USD 4.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4017785 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: -4017785 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 351,431
Exact value

Exact value: 351431 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: 351431 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
−USD 1.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1558083 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: -1558083 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 1,575
Exact value

Exact value: 1575 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: 1575 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
−USD 997,616
Exact value

Exact value: -997616 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: -997616 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 544,194
Exact value

Exact value: -544194 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: -544194 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 544,194
Calculation and evidence

-544194 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -544194 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
−USD 2.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2407821 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: -2407821 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 878,306
Exact value

Exact value: -878306 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: -878306 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 750
Exact value

Exact value: 750 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: 750 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 879,056
Calculation and evidence

-878306 − 750 USD

Exact free cash flow: -879056 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

65 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000827161, 827161, edgar:827161

Also known as MENDELL DENVER CORP, NANOPIERCE TECHNOLOGIES INC, SUNLIGHT SYSTEMS LTD