Revenue
121 million USD
2011-10-01 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 120870000 USD Source
93 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-12-15 to 2014-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
69000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 278.1 million
–
Current period
USD 402.15 million
–
402154000 − 278098000 = 124056000 USD
278098000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source402154000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 65.61 million
–
Current period
−USD 30.58 million
–
-30581000 − -65606000 = 35025000 USD
-65606000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-30581000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.21 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.98 million
–
-2980000 − 6213000 = -9193000 USD
6213000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2980000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.61 million
–
Current period
USD 3.9 million
–
3902000 − 4605000 = -703000 USD
4605000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3902000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | 0 | 3355174 Derived | -3355174 | -563406 Derived | -2791768 | -3487944 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 17955834 | 19622464 Derived | -1666630 | -7105520 Derived | 5438890 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | 0 | 3861024 Derived | -3861024 | -228040 Derived | -3632984 | -2129711 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 15286000 | 16061000 Derived | -775000 | 61000 Derived | -836000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | 39325000 | 37890000 Derived | 1435000 | 180000 Derived | 1255000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | 55135000 | 52368000 Derived | 2767000 | 1655000 Derived | 1112000 | -1583000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | 128372000 | 110334000 Derived | 18038000 | 9584000 Derived | 8454000 | 6988000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | 54491000 | 60536000 Derived | -6045000 | -2621000 Derived | -3424000 | -2940000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 278098000 | 329519000 Derived | -51421000 | 14185000 Derived | -65606000 | 1608000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 402154000 | 403973000 Derived | -1819000 | 28762000 Derived | -30581000 | -6882000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 17955834 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 15286000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 39325000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 55135000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 128372000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 54491000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 278098000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 402154000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -21.7% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -14.9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 40.2% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 132.8% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -57.6% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 44.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -9.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 5% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 14.1% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -11.1% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -18.5% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 30.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -5.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -6.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -23.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -7.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -5.4% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -1.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -3476311 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -2129711 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -1064000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 7944000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -2527000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 6213000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -2980000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -3487944 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -2129711 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -1583000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 6988000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -2940000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 1608000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -6882000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 77.8% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 79.8% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 48.4% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 36.2% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 91.6% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 62.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.24× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.31× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.83× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.17× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.48× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.38× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | −USD 2.79 million Exact valueExact value: -2791768 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.48 million Exact valueExact value: -3476311 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,633 Exact valueExact value: 11633 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.49 million Calculation and evidence-3476311 − 11633 USD Exact free cash flow: -3487944 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 5.44 million Exact valueExact value: 5438890 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | −USD 3.63 million Exact valueExact value: -3632984 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: -2129711 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.13 million Calculation and evidence-2129711 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -2129711 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 836,000 Exact valueExact value: -836000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: 1255000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1112000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1064000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 519,000 Exact valueExact value: 519000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.58 million Calculation and evidence-1064000 − 519000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1583000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | USD 8.45 million Exact valueExact value: 8454000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.94 million Exact valueExact value: 7944000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 956,000 Exact valueExact value: 956000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.99 million Calculation and evidence7944000 − 956000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6988000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | −USD 3.42 million Exact valueExact value: -3424000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.53 million Exact valueExact value: -2527000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 413,000 Exact valueExact value: 413000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.94 million Calculation and evidence-2527000 − 413000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2940000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 65.61 million Exact valueExact value: -65606000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.21 million Exact valueExact value: 6213000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.61 million Exact valueExact value: 4605000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.61 million Calculation and evidence6213000 − 4605000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1608000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 30.58 million Exact valueExact value: -30581000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: -2980000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.9 million Exact valueExact value: 3902000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.88 million Calculation and evidence-2980000 − 3902000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6882000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
93 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000826773, 826773, edgar:826773
Also known as ADINA INC, BERLINER COMMUNICATIONS INC, EVENTURES GROUP INC, NOVO NETWORKS INC, UniTek Global Services, Inc.