Revenue
65.8 million USD
1998-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 65762000 USD Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-05-06 to 1998-05-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3576000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
279 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
8.06 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
13.2 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
12.7 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
433 thousand USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-05-14.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 258.46 million
–
Current period
USD 277.91 million
–
277907000 − 258461000 = 19446000 USD
258461000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source277907000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.67 million
–
Current period
USD 8.07 million
–
8068000 − 4673000 = 3395000 USD
4673000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8068000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 16.59 million
–
Current period
USD 13.98 million
–
13978000 − 16592000 = -2614000 USD
16592000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13978000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.89 million
–
Current period
USD 11.67 million
–
11671000 − 12892000 = -1221000 USD
12892000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11671000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 168309000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7301000 | 11138000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 162962000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6497000 | 10385000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 195918000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6418000 | -7270000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 249715000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 8800000 | 1304000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 258461000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4673000 | 3700000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 277907000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 8068000 | 2307000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 168309000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 162962000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 195918000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 249715000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 258461000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 277907000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | -3.2% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 20.2% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 27.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 3.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 7.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | -4.3% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | 6.6% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -3.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 14760000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 16534000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -788000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 11460000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 16592000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 13978000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | 11138000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 10385000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -7270000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 1304000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 3700000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 2307000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Liabilities / assets | 70.3% |
|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 71.3% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 68.9% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 66.3% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 64.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.86× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.91× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.84× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.72× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.47× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | −USD 7.3 million Exact valueExact value: -7301000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.76 million Exact valueExact value: 14760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.62 million Exact valueExact value: 3622000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.14 million Calculation and evidence14760000 − 3622000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11138000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 6.5 million Exact valueExact value: 6497000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.53 million Exact valueExact value: 16534000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.15 million Exact valueExact value: 6149000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.39 million Calculation and evidence16534000 − 6149000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10385000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 6.42 million Exact valueExact value: 6418000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 788,000 Exact valueExact value: -788000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.48 million Exact valueExact value: 6482000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.27 million Calculation and evidence-788000 − 6482000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7270000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 8.8 million Exact valueExact value: 8800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.46 million Exact valueExact value: 11460000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.16 million Exact valueExact value: 10156000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.3 million Calculation and evidence11460000 − 10156000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1304000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 4.67 million Exact valueExact value: 4673000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.59 million Exact valueExact value: 16592000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.89 million Exact valueExact value: 12892000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.7 million Calculation and evidence16592000 − 12892000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 8.07 million Exact valueExact value: 8068000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.98 million Exact valueExact value: 13978000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.67 million Exact valueExact value: 11671000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.31 million Calculation and evidence13978000 − 11671000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2307000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000826619, 826619, edgar:826619