Revenue
132 million USD
2000-04-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 131826000 USD Source
40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-12-22 to 2000-11-01. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
132 million USD
2000-04-30 · USD
-25.25%
2000-04-30 · %
1.71 million USD
2000-04-30 · USD
-1.62 million USD
2000-04-30 · USD
11441000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
440 million USD
1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30
-66.9 million USD
1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30
-20 million USD
1999-08-01 – 2000-07-31
10.5 million USD
1999-08-01 – 2000-07-31
-30.5 million USD
1999-08-01 – 2000-07-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-01.
Financial data available through: 1999-10-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 217.48 million
–
Current period
USD 418.57 million
–
418565000 − 217481000 = 201084000 USD
217481000 USD · 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source418565000 USD · 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.51 million
–
Current period
−USD 18.06 million
–
-18060000 − 2514000 = -20574000 USD
2514000 USD · 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-18060000 USD · 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.62 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.55 million
–
-8551000 − 6617000 = -15168000 USD
6617000 USD · 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8551000 USD · 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.97 million
–
Current period
USD 8.44 million
–
8438000 − 9966000 = -1528000 USD
9966000 USD · 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8438000 USD · 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-11-01 – 1993-10-31 | 20047918 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4557792 | 3189342 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-11-01 – 1994-10-31 | 25784150 | 23797558 Derived | 1986592 | 1040579 Derived | 946013 | 2358964 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31 | 35407581 | 35193950 Derived | 213631 | 494797 Derived | -281166 | -1777109 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | 48906000 | 55193000 Derived | -6287000 | -377000 Derived | -5910000 | 765000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | 86334000 | 81493000 Derived | 4841000 | 1984000 Derived | 2857000 | -567000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31 | 217481000 | 206072000 Derived | 11409000 | 8895000 Derived | 2514000 | -3349000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31 | 418565000 | 420449000 Derived | -1884000 | 16176000 Derived | -18060000 | -16989000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 20047918 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 25784150 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 35407581 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 48906000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 86334000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 217481000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 418565000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 28.6% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 37.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 38.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 76.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 151.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 92.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 7.7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 0.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -12.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 5.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -0.5% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 22.7% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -0.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -12.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -4.3% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 15.9% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 9.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -0.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -1.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -4.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 4049895 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 4194341 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 473795 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 3322000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 3920000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 6617000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -8551000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 3189342 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 2358964 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -1777109 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 765000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -567000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -3349000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -16989000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 43.7% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 70.2% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 56.4% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 82.3% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 93.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.87× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.66× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.08× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-11-01 – 1993-10-31 | USD 4.56 million Exact valueExact value: 4557792 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.05 million Exact valueExact value: 4049895 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 860,553 Exact valueExact value: 860553 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.19 million Calculation and evidence4049895 − 860553 USD Exact free cash flow: 3189342 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-11-01 – 1994-10-31 | USD 946,013 Exact valueExact value: 946013 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.19 million Exact valueExact value: 4194341 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.84 million Exact valueExact value: 1835377 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.36 million Calculation and evidence4194341 − 1835377 USD Exact free cash flow: 2358964 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31 | −USD 281,166 Exact valueExact value: -281166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 473,795 Exact valueExact value: 473795 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.25 million Exact valueExact value: 2250904 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.78 million Calculation and evidence473795 − 2250904 USD Exact free cash flow: -1777109 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | −USD 5.91 million Exact valueExact value: -5910000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.32 million Exact valueExact value: 3322000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.56 million Exact valueExact value: 2557000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 765,000 Calculation and evidence3322000 − 2557000 USD Exact free cash flow: 765000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | USD 2.86 million Exact valueExact value: 2857000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.92 million Exact valueExact value: 3920000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.49 million Exact valueExact value: 4487000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 567,000 Calculation and evidence3920000 − 4487000 USD Exact free cash flow: -567000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31 | USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: 2514000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.62 million Exact valueExact value: 6617000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.97 million Exact valueExact value: 9966000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.35 million Calculation and evidence6617000 − 9966000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3349000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31 | −USD 18.06 million Exact valueExact value: -18060000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.55 million Exact valueExact value: -8551000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.44 million Exact valueExact value: 8438000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.99 million Calculation and evidence-8551000 − 8438000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16989000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000826411, 826411, edgar:826411