Revenue
361 thousand USD
1999-07-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 361461 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-20 to 1999-09-07. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
361 thousand USD
1999-07-31 · USD
-52.22%
1999-07-31 · %
-129 thousand USD
1999-07-31 · USD
-129 thousand USD
1999-07-31 · USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.47 million USD
1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31
-428 thousand USD
1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31
-435 thousand USD
1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31
118 thousand USD
1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31
-552 thousand USD
1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-09-07.
Financial data available through: 1998-10-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.92 million
–
Current period
USD 1.82 million
–
1817780 − 1917444 = -99664 USD
1917444 USD · 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1817780 USD · 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 739,620
–
Current period
−USD 242,592
–
-242592 − -739620 = 497028 USD
-739620 USD · 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-242592 USD · 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 373,444
–
Current period
−USD 472,441
–
-472441 − -373444 = -98997 USD
-373444 USD · 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-472441 USD · 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 185,110
–
Current period
USD 215,509
–
215509 − 185110 = 30399 USD
185110 USD · 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source215509 USD · 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31 | 2567209 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -214268 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | 2264702 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 100379 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | 1917444 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -739620 | -558554 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31 | 1817780 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -242592 | -687950 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 2567209 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 2264702 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 1917444 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1817780 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -11.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -15.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -5.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -8.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -38.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -13.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -29.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -37.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -373444 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -472441 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -558554 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -687950 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 212.2% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 114.4% |
|
| 1997-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-11-01 – 1994-10-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 209,089 Exact valueExact value: 209089 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31 | −USD 214,268 Exact valueExact value: -214268 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 290,273 Exact valueExact value: 290273 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | USD 100,379 Exact valueExact value: 100379 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | −USD 739,620 Exact valueExact value: -739620 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 373,444 Exact valueExact value: -373444 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 185,110 Exact valueExact value: 185110 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 558,554 Calculation and evidence-373444 − 185110 USD Exact free cash flow: -558554 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31 | −USD 242,592 Exact valueExact value: -242592 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 472,441 Exact valueExact value: -472441 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 215,509 Exact valueExact value: 215509 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 687,950 Calculation and evidence-472441 − 215509 USD Exact free cash flow: -687950 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000826144, 826144, edgar:826144