Revenue
17.7 thousand USD
2024 Q4 · USD
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 370.5K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 1.165M.
83844 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
370 thousand USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.16 million
–
Current period
USD 370,462
–
370462 − 1164512 = -794050 USD
1164512 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source370462 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.28 million
–
Current period
USD 7.69 million
–
7686814 − 12283772 = -4596958 USD
12283772 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7686814 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 805,669
–
Current period
USD 38,592
–
38592 − 805669 = -767077 USD
805669 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source38592 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1464364 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 724705 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1752970 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1575407 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1611173 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2069792 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1164512 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 12283772 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 370462 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7686814 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1464364 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1752970 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1611173 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1164512 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 370462 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 19.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -8.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -27.7% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -68.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 49.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 89.9% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 128.5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 1,054.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 2,074.9% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 840780 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 1512480 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 993976 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 805669 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 38592 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 3.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 4.1% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 28.7% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 17.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 774,077 Exact valueExact value: 774077 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 780,181 Exact valueExact value: 780181 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 751,253 Exact valueExact value: 751253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 794,968 Exact valueExact value: 794968 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 687,499 Exact valueExact value: 687499 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 727,167 Exact valueExact value: 727167 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 362,504 Exact valueExact value: 362504 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 612,026 Exact valueExact value: 612026 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 786,287 Exact valueExact value: 786287 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 753,523 Exact valueExact value: 753523 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 724,705 Exact valueExact value: 724705 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 840,780 Exact valueExact value: 840780 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: 1575407 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1512480 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: 2069792 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 993,976 Exact valueExact value: 993976 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 12.28 million Exact valueExact value: 12283772 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 805,669 Exact valueExact value: 805669 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 7.69 million Exact valueExact value: 7686814 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38,592 Exact valueExact value: 38592 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
127 filings · 1,473 latest values · 1,473 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000825788, 825788, DIVXZ, ZZDD, edgar:825788, zzdd
Also known as DIVALL INSURED INCOME PROPERTIES 2 LIMITED PARTNERSHIP, DIVALL INSURED INCOME PROPERTIES 2 LIMITED PARTNERSHIP