DIVALL INSURED INCOME PROPERTIES 2 LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 370.5K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 1.165M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

17.7 thousand USD

2024 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
83.8 thousand USD Source
Exact value

83844 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

370 thousand USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 117587 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 117587 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 117587 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 370462 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 352761 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2025-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -68.2%

    Prior period

    USD 1.16 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 370,462

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    370462 − 1164512 = -794050 USD

    1164512 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    370462 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -37.4%

    Prior period

    USD 12.28 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 7.69 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    7686814 − 12283772 = -4596958 USD

    12283772 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    7686814 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -95.2%

    Prior period

    USD 805,669

    –

    Current period

    USD 38,592

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    38592 − 805669 = -767077 USD

    805669 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    38592 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

  • Revenue USD 370,462 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 7.69 million 2,075% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 38,592 10% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-311464364 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable724705 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-311752970 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1575407 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-311611173 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable2069792 Unavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-311164512 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable12283772 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31370462 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable7686814 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 370.5K 2024
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.9M1.4M946.6K473.3K0.020202021202220232024
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Revenue1464364
2021Revenue1752970
2022Revenue1611173
2023Revenue1164512
2024Revenue370462

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-68.2% 2024
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.27%1%-24%-50%-75%20202021202220232024
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over year19.7%
2022Year over year-8.1%
2023Year over year-27.7%
2024Year over year-68.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 2,074.9% 2024
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2,241%1,681%1,120%560%0%2020-12-312021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2021-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2022-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2023-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2024-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2020Net margin49.5%
2021Net margin89.9%
2022Net margin128.5%
2023Net margin1,054.8%
2024Net margin2,074.9%
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 38.6K 2024
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.6M1.2M816.7K408.4K0.020202021202220232024
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Operating cash flow840780
2021Operating cash flow1512480
2022Operating cash flow993976
2023Operating cash flow805669
2024Operating cash flow38592

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

17.7% 2024
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.31.0%23.3%15.5%7.8%0.0%2020-12-312021202220232024
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021Liabilities / assets3.5%
2022Liabilities / assets4.1%
2023Liabilities / assets28.7%
2024Liabilities / assets17.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2021-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2022-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2023-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2024-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
USD 774,077
Exact value

Exact value: 774077 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 774077 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 780,181
Exact value

Exact value: 780181 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 780181 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 751,253
Exact value

Exact value: 751253 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 751253 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 794,968
Exact value

Exact value: 794968 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 794968 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 687,499
Exact value

Exact value: 687499 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 687499 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 727,167
Exact value

Exact value: 727167 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 727167 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 362,504
Exact value

Exact value: 362504 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 362504 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 612,026
Exact value

Exact value: 612026 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 612026 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 786,287
Exact value

Exact value: 786287 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 786287 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 753,523
Exact value

Exact value: 753523 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 753523 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 724,705
Exact value

Exact value: 724705 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 724705 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 840,780
Exact value

Exact value: 840780 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 840780 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 1.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1575407 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 1575407 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1512480 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 1512480 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 2.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2069792 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 2069792 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 993,976
Exact value

Exact value: 993976 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 993976 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 12.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12283772 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 12283772 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 805,669
Exact value

Exact value: 805669 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 805669 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 7.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7686814 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 7686814 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 38,592
Exact value

Exact value: 38592 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 38592 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

127 filings · 1,473 latest values · 1,473 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000825788, 825788, DIVXZ, ZZDD, edgar:825788, zzdd

Also known as DIVALL INSURED INCOME PROPERTIES 2 LIMITED PARTNERSHIP, DIVALL INSURED INCOME PROPERTIES 2 LIMITED PARTNERSHIP