ASSISTED HOUSING FUND LP I

EDGAR

38 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-03-29 to 2004-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

458 thousand USD

2004-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

2.39 thousand USD

2004-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 12116 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 9730 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
163 thousand USD Source
Exact value

163447 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1.81 million USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1797354 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1351083 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 444123 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 459976 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 457811 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source

Net income

-682 thousand USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -634318 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -477326 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -252089 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -119541 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -153516 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

99.7 thousand USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 43466 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -44077 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 243 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 9730 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 243 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 12116 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 9730 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2004-11-12.

Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +3.6%

    Prior period

    USD 1.73 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.8 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1797354 − 1734730 = 62624 USD

    1734730 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1797354 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 63,712

    Prior period

    −USD 570,606

    –

    Current period

    −USD 634,318

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -634318 − -570606 = -63712 USD

    -570606 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -634318 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +199.2%

    Prior period

    USD 14,526

    –

    Current period

    USD 43,466

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    43466 − 14526 = 28940 USD

    14526 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    43466 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.8 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 634,318 −35% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 43,466 2.4% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1994 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 131% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 127% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 130% of revenue.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-311419776 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-600996 Unavailable
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-311468741 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-615345 Unavailable
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-311504377 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-618708 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-311532633 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-535351 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-311578919 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-500629 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-311620305 2127415 Derived -507110 6112 Derived -513222 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-311676034 2125132 Derived -449098 8375 Derived -457473 Unavailable
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-311696592 2204887 Derived -508295 10221 Derived -518516 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-311734730 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-570606 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-311797354 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-634318 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.8M 2003
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.9M1.5M970.6K485.3K0.0199419992003
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue1419776
1995Revenue1468741
1996Revenue1504377
1997Revenue1532633
1998Revenue1578919
1999Revenue1620305
2000Revenue1676034
2001Revenue1696592
2002Revenue1734730
2003Revenue1797354

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

3.6% 2003
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.90%2.92%1.95%0.97%0.00%199419992003
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over year3.4%
1995Year over year3.4%
1996Year over year2.4%
1997Year over year1.9%
1998Year over year3%
1999Year over year2.6%
2000Year over year3.4%
2001Year over year1.2%
2002Year over year2.2%
2003Year over year3.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -30% 2001
Net margin -35.3% 2003
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3%-9%-21%-33%-46%1994-12-3119992003-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1995-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999Operating margin-31.3%
2000Operating margin-26.8%
2001Operating margin-30%
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1994Net margin-42.3%
1995Net margin-41.9%
1996Net margin-41.1%
1997Net margin-34.9%
1998Net margin-31.7%
1999Net margin-31.7%
2000Net margin-27.3%
2001Net margin-30.6%
2002Net margin-32.9%
2003Net margin-35.3%
1994Free cash flow marginNot reported
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 43.5K 2003
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.183.5K137.6K91.8K45.9K0.0199419992003
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flow90108
1995Operating cash flow77319
1996Operating cash flow55575
1997Operating cash flow151661
1998Operating cash flow114962
1999Operating cash flow141313
2000Operating cash flow169933
2001Operating cash flow49088
2002Operating cash flow14526
2003Operating cash flow43466

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flowUnavailable
1995Free cash flowUnavailable
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flowUnavailable
2000Free cash flowUnavailable
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

147.3% 2003
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.159%119%80%40%0%1994-12-311999-12-312003
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1995-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002Liabilities / assets137.6%
2003Liabilities / assets147.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1995-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2000-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
−USD 600,996
Exact value

Exact value: -600996 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -600996 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 90,108
Exact value

Exact value: 90108 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 90108 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 615,345
Exact value

Exact value: -615345 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -615345 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 77,319
Exact value

Exact value: 77319 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 77319 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 618,708
Exact value

Exact value: -618708 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -618708 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 55,575
Exact value

Exact value: 55575 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 55575 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 535,351
Exact value

Exact value: -535351 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -535351 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 151,661
Exact value

Exact value: 151661 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 151661 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 500,629
Exact value

Exact value: -500629 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -500629 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 114,962
Exact value

Exact value: 114962 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 114962 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 513,222
Exact value

Exact value: -513222 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -513222 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 141,313
Exact value

Exact value: 141313 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 141313 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 457,473
Exact value

Exact value: -457473 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -457473 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 169,933
Exact value

Exact value: 169933 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 169933 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 518,516
Exact value

Exact value: -518516 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -518516 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 49,088
Exact value

Exact value: 49088 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 49088 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 570,606
Exact value

Exact value: -570606 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -570606 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14,526
Exact value

Exact value: 14526 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 14526 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 634,318
Exact value

Exact value: -634318 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -634318 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 43,466
Exact value

Exact value: 43466 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 43466 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

38 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000825535, 825535, edgar:825535