Revenue
747 thousand USD
1999-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 747200 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-13 to 1999-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
747 thousand USD
1999-09-30 · USD
6.32%
1999-09-30 · %
476 thousand USD
1999-09-30 · USD
-189 thousand USD
1999-09-30 · USD
586700 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.01 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
-380 thousand USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
773 thousand USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
1.95 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
-1.17 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-11-12.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.92 million
–
Current period
USD 3.03 million
–
3030600 − 2917600 = 113000 USD
2917600 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3030600 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5,500
–
Current period
−USD 68,700
–
-68700 − -5500 = -63200 USD
-5500 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-68700 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.38 million
–
Current period
USD 1.1 million
–
1103300 − 1379800 = -276500 USD
1379800 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1103300 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 577,200
–
Current period
USD 753,400
–
753400 − 577200 = 176200 USD
577200 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source753400 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 1797000 | 2083000 Derived | -286000 | 145300 Derived | -431300 | 76300 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 2007800 | 2297800 Derived | -290000 | 159800 Derived | -449800 | 411900 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 2211900 | 2267600 Derived | -55700 | 191100 Derived | -246800 | -118000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 2524700 | 2515300 Derived | 9400 | 139700 Derived | -130300 | 283700 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 2917600 | 2793900 Derived | 123700 | 129200 Derived | -5500 | 802600 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 3030600 | 2873200 Derived | 157400 | 226100 Derived | -68700 | 349900 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 1797000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 2007800 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 2211900 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 2524700 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 2917600 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 3030600 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 11.7% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 10.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 14.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 15.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 3.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | -15.9% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -14.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -2.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 0.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -24% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -22.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -11.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -5.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -0.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -2.3% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 20.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -5.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 11.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 27.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 11.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 654800 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 850300 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 408700 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 957000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1379800 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1103300 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 76300 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 411900 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -118000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 283700 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 802600 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 349900 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 44.2% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 45.7% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 46.8% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 40% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 37.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 431,300 Exact valueExact value: -431300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 654,800 Exact valueExact value: 654800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 578,500 Exact valueExact value: 578500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76,300 Calculation and evidence654800 − 578500 USD Exact free cash flow: 76300 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 449,800 Exact valueExact value: -449800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 850,300 Exact valueExact value: 850300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 438,400 Exact valueExact value: 438400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 411,900 Calculation and evidence850300 − 438400 USD Exact free cash flow: 411900 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 246,800 Exact valueExact value: -246800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 408,700 Exact valueExact value: 408700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 526,700 Exact valueExact value: 526700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 118,000 Calculation and evidence408700 − 526700 USD Exact free cash flow: -118000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 130,300 Exact valueExact value: -130300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 957,000 Exact valueExact value: 957000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 673,300 Exact valueExact value: 673300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 283,700 Calculation and evidence957000 − 673300 USD Exact free cash flow: 283700 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 5,500 Exact valueExact value: -5500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1379800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 577,200 Exact valueExact value: 577200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 802,600 Calculation and evidence1379800 − 577200 USD Exact free cash flow: 802600 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 68,700 Exact valueExact value: -68700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1103300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 753,400 Exact valueExact value: 753400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 349,900 Calculation and evidence1103300 − 753400 USD Exact free cash flow: 349900 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000824779, 824779, edgar:824779