ENSTAR INCOME GROWTH PROGRAM SIX B L P

EDGAR

19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-13 to 1999-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

747 thousand USD

1999-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

6.32%

1999-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 47200 USD Source
  • Revenue: 747200 USD Source

Operating cash flow

476 thousand USD

1999-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 567900 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 91700 USD Source

Free cash flow

-189 thousand USD

1999-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 567900 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 91700 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1674900 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1010000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
587 thousand USD Source
Exact value

586700 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

3.01 million USD

1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 3030600 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2275900 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 745100 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 758700 USD · 1999-04-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 747200 USD · 1999-07-01 – 1999-09-30 Source

Net income

-380 thousand USD

1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -68700 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 15400 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -159800 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -124000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -12400 USD · 1999-07-01 – 1999-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

773 thousand USD

1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 1103300 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 897800 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 128800 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 91700 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 128800 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 567900 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 91700 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

1.95 million USD

1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 753400 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 482500 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 373600 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1010000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 373600 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1674900 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1010000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

-1.17 million USD

1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 1103300 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 897800 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 128800 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 91700 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 128800 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 567900 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 91700 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 753400 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 482500 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 373600 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1010000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 373600 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1674900 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1010000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 1999-11-12.

Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +3.9%

    Prior period

    USD 2.92 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.03 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3030600 − 2917600 = 113000 USD

    2917600 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3030600 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 63,200

    Prior period

    −USD 5,500

    –

    Current period

    −USD 68,700

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -68700 − -5500 = -63200 USD

    -5500 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -68700 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -20%

    Prior period

    USD 1.38 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.1 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1103300 − 1379800 = -276500 USD

    1379800 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1103300 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +30.5%

    Prior period

    USD 577,200

    –

    Current period

    USD 753,400

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    753400 − 577200 = 176200 USD

    577200 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    753400 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

  • Revenue USD 3.03 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 2.87 million 95% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 157,400 5.2% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 226,100 7.5% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 68,700 −2.3% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 1.1 million 36% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 753,400 25% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 349,900 12% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1993 Operating loss: operating costs were 116% of revenue.
  • 1994 Operating loss: operating costs were 114% of revenue.
  • 1995 Operating loss: operating costs were 103% of revenue.
  • 1996 Net loss: net income was −5.2% of revenue.
  • 1997 Net loss: net income was −0.2% of revenue.
  • 1998 Net loss: net income was −2.3% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-311797000 2083000 Derived -286000 145300 Derived -431300 76300 Derived
Source
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-312007800 2297800 Derived -290000 159800 Derived -449800 411900 Derived
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-312211900 2267600 Derived -55700 191100 Derived -246800 -118000 Derived
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-312524700 2515300 Derived 9400 139700 Derived -130300 283700 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-312917600 2793900 Derived 123700 129200 Derived -5500 802600 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-313030600 2873200 Derived 157400 226100 Derived -68700 349900 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 3M 1998
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.3M2.5M1.6M818.3K0.0199319961998
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Revenue1797000
1994Revenue2007800
1995Revenue2211900
1996Revenue2524700
1997Revenue2917600
1998Revenue3030600

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

3.9% 1998
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.16.8%12.6%8.4%4.2%0.0%199319961998
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1994Year over year11.7%
1995Year over year10.2%
1996Year over year14.1%
1997Year over year15.6%
1998Year over year3.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 5.2% 1998
Net margin -2.3% 1998
Free cash flow margin 11.5% 1998
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.32%17%2%-13%-28%199319961998
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993Operating margin-15.9%
1994Operating margin-14.4%
1995Operating margin-2.5%
1996Operating margin0.4%
1997Operating margin4.2%
1998Operating margin5.2%
1993Net margin-24%
1994Net margin-22.4%
1995Net margin-11.2%
1996Net margin-5.2%
1997Net margin-0.2%
1998Net margin-2.3%
1993Free cash flow margin4.2%
1994Free cash flow margin20.5%
1995Free cash flow margin-5.3%
1996Free cash flow margin11.2%
1997Free cash flow margin27.5%
1998Free cash flow margin11.5%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 1.1M 1998
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.5M1.1M745.1K372.5K0.0199319961998
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Operating cash flow654800
1994Operating cash flow850300
1995Operating cash flow408700
1996Operating cash flow957000
1997Operating cash flow1379800
1998Operating cash flow1103300

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 349.9K 1998
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.876.2K609.3K342.3K75.3K-191.6K199319961998
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Free cash flow76300
1994Free cash flow411900
1995Free cash flow-118000
1996Free cash flow283700
1997Free cash flow802600
1998Free cash flow349900

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

37.7% 1998
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.51%38%25%13%0%1993-12-3119961998
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1994Liabilities / assets44.2%
1995Liabilities / assets45.7%
1996Liabilities / assets46.8%
1997Liabilities / assets40%
1998Liabilities / assets37.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1994-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1995-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
−USD 431,300
Exact value

Exact value: -431300 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: -431300 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 654,800
Exact value

Exact value: 654800 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 654800 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 578,500
Exact value

Exact value: 578500 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 578500 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 76,300
Calculation and evidence

654800 − 578500 USD

Exact free cash flow: 76300 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
−USD 449,800
Exact value

Exact value: -449800 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -449800 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 850,300
Exact value

Exact value: 850300 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 850300 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 438,400
Exact value

Exact value: 438400 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 438400 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 411,900
Calculation and evidence

850300 − 438400 USD

Exact free cash flow: 411900 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 246,800
Exact value

Exact value: -246800 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -246800 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 408,700
Exact value

Exact value: 408700 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 408700 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 526,700
Exact value

Exact value: 526700 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 526700 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 118,000
Calculation and evidence

408700 − 526700 USD

Exact free cash flow: -118000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 130,300
Exact value

Exact value: -130300 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -130300 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 957,000
Exact value

Exact value: 957000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 957000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 673,300
Exact value

Exact value: 673300 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 673300 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 283,700
Calculation and evidence

957000 − 673300 USD

Exact free cash flow: 283700 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 5,500
Exact value

Exact value: -5500 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -5500 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1379800 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1379800 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 577,200
Exact value

Exact value: 577200 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 577200 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 802,600
Calculation and evidence

1379800 − 577200 USD

Exact free cash flow: 802600 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 68,700
Exact value

Exact value: -68700 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -68700 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1103300 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 1103300 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 753,400
Exact value

Exact value: 753400 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 753400 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 349,900
Calculation and evidence

1103300 − 753400 USD

Exact free cash flow: 349900 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000824779, 824779, edgar:824779