Revenue
125 million USD
1997-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 125008000 USD Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2020-07-02. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
31882000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
525 million USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
-758 thousand USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-07-02.
Financial data available through: 1997-06-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 523.43 million
–
Current period
USD 523.8 million
–
523799000 − 523430000 = 369000 USD
523430000 USD · 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source523799000 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.25 million
–
Current period
USD 576,000
–
576000 − 14247000 = -13671000 USD
14247000 USD · 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source576000 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 66.51 million
–
Current period
USD 34.81 million
–
34809000 − 66510000 = -31701000 USD
66510000 USD · 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source34809000 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | 458712000 | 399778000 Derived | 58934000 | 38898000 Derived | 20036000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | 496831000 | 439969000 Derived | 56862000 | 47232000 Derived | 9630000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 523430000 | 463846000 Derived | 59584000 | 45337000 Derived | 14247000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 523799000 | 489241000 Derived | 34558000 | 33982000 Derived | 576000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 458712000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 496831000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 523430000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 523799000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 8.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 5.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 0.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 12.8% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 11.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 11.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 6.6% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 69566000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 39618000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 66510000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 34809000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.52× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | USD 20.04 million Exact valueExact value: 20036000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.57 million Exact valueExact value: 69566000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | USD 9.63 million Exact valueExact value: 9630000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.62 million Exact valueExact value: 39618000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | USD 14.25 million Exact valueExact value: 14247000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.51 million Exact valueExact value: 66510000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | USD 576,000 Exact valueExact value: 576000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.81 million Exact valueExact value: 34809000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000824412, 824412, edgar:824412