Revenue
4.58 million USD
1998-04-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4582468 USD Source
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-12-18 to 1998-06-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4.58 million USD
1998-04-30 · USD
6.16%
1998-04-30 · %
-1.01 million USD
1998-04-30 · USD
-1.4 million USD
1998-04-30 · USD
1948254 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
16.4 million USD
1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30
1.03 million USD
1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30
1.43 million USD
1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30
1.05 million USD
1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30
381 thousand USD
1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-06-15.
Financial data available through: 1998-01-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 8.9 million
–
Current period
USD 15.08 million
–
15082742 − 8903682 = 6179060 USD
8903682 USD · 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15082742 USD · 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 364,183
–
Current period
USD 911,242
–
911242 − -364183 = 1275425 USD
-364183 USD · 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source911242 USD · 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 830,044
–
Current period
USD 2.48 million
–
2478870 − -830044 = 3308914 USD
-830044 USD · 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2478870 USD · 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 223,061
–
Current period
USD 751,425
–
751425 − 223061 = 528364 USD
223061 USD · 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source751425 USD · 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-02-01 – 1994-01-31 | 1686203 | 1516033 Derived | 170170 | 31517 Derived | 138653 | 142496 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-02-01 – 1995-01-31 | 1325991 | 2228582 Derived | -902591 | 186260 Derived | -1088851 | -845732 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31 | 2784965 | 4011159 Derived | -1226194 | -368020 Derived | -858174 | -1912675 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31 | 8903682 | 9364340 Derived | -460658 | -96475 Derived | -364183 | -1053105 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31 | 15082742 | 14130635 Derived | 952107 | 40865 Derived | 911242 | 1727445 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 1686203 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 1325991 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 2784965 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 8903682 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 15082742 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -21.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 110% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 219.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 69.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 10.1% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -68.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -44% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -5.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 6.3% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 8.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -82.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -30.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -4.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 8.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -63.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -68.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -11.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 11.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 177038 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -604421 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1521134 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -830044 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 2478870 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 142496 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -845732 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1912675 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -1053105 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 1727445 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 7.9% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 24.6% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 38% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-01-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.86× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.99× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.48× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.37× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-02-01 – 1994-01-31 | USD 138,653 Exact valueExact value: 138653 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 177,038 Exact valueExact value: 177038 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34,542 Exact valueExact value: 34542 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 142,496 Calculation and evidence177038 − 34542 USD Exact free cash flow: 142496 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-02-01 – 1995-01-31 | −USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: -1088851 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 604,421 Exact valueExact value: -604421 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 241,311 Exact valueExact value: 241311 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 845,732 Calculation and evidence-604421 − 241311 USD Exact free cash flow: -845732 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31 | −USD 858,174 Exact valueExact value: -858174 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: -1521134 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 391,541 Exact valueExact value: 391541 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.91 million Calculation and evidence-1521134 − 391541 USD Exact free cash flow: -1912675 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31 | −USD 364,183 Exact valueExact value: -364183 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 830,044 Exact valueExact value: -830044 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 223,061 Exact valueExact value: 223061 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.05 million Calculation and evidence-830044 − 223061 USD Exact free cash flow: -1053105 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31 | USD 911,242 Exact valueExact value: 911242 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.48 million Exact valueExact value: 2478870 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 751,425 Exact valueExact value: 751425 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.73 million Calculation and evidence2478870 − 751425 USD Exact free cash flow: 1727445 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000824008, 824008, edgar:824008