Revenue
118 million USD
1999-04-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 118028000 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-23 to 1999-06-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
118 million USD
1999-04-30 · USD
-1.69%
1999-04-30 · %
27.4 million USD
1999-04-30 · USD
25 million USD
1999-04-30 · USD
46675000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
454 million USD
1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
-33.4 million USD
1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
15.1 million USD
1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
6.56 million USD
1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
8.53 million USD
1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-06-14.
Financial data available through: 1998-10-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 456.38 million
–
Current period
USD 445.12 million
–
445119000 − 456375000 = -11256000 USD
456375000 USD · 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source445119000 USD · 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 160.58 million
–
Current period
−USD 49.95 million
–
-49951000 − -160581000 = 110630000 USD
-160581000 USD · 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-49951000 USD · 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.99 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.99 million
–
-14994000 − 14994000 = -29988000 USD
14994000 USD · 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14994000 USD · 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.95 million
–
Current period
USD 4.08 million
–
4082000 − 4949000 = -867000 USD
4949000 USD · 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4082000 USD · 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1991-11-01 – 1992-10-31 | 609404000 | 602626000 Derived | 6778000 | 16814000 Derived | -10036000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1993 1992-11-01 – 1993-10-31 | 575949000 | 545782000 Derived | 30167000 | 35722000 Derived | -5555000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1993-11-01 – 1994-10-31 | 522573000 | 705077000 Derived | -182504000 | 79274000 Derived | -261778000 | -71039000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31 | 398661000 | 388472000 Derived | 10189000 | 18174000 Derived | -7985000 | 7581000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | 482091000 | 470423000 Derived | 11668000 | 16936000 Derived | -5268000 | -5388000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | 456375000 | 483189000 Derived | -26814000 | 133767000 Derived | -160581000 | 10045000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31 | 445119000 | 461226000 Derived | -16107000 | 33844000 Derived | -49951000 | -19076000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 609404000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 575949000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 522573000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 398661000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 482091000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 456375000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 445119000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | -5.5% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | -9.3% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -23.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 20.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -5.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -2.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -34.9% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -5.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -3.6% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | -1.6% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -50.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -1.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -35.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -11.2% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -13.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -4.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -65516000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 12983000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 888000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 14994000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -14994000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -71039000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 7581000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -5388000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 10045000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -19076000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1993-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.63× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.79× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.7× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.74× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1991-11-01 – 1992-10-31 | −USD 10.04 million Exact valueExact value: -10036000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1993 1992-11-01 – 1993-10-31 | −USD 5.56 million Exact valueExact value: -5555000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1993-11-01 – 1994-10-31 | −USD 261.78 million Exact valueExact value: -261778000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 65.52 million Exact valueExact value: -65516000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.52 million Exact valueExact value: 5523000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 71.04 million Calculation and evidence-65516000 − 5523000 USD Exact free cash flow: -71039000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31 | −USD 7.99 million Exact valueExact value: -7985000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.98 million Exact valueExact value: 12983000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.4 million Exact valueExact value: 5402000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.58 million Calculation and evidence12983000 − 5402000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7581000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | −USD 5.27 million Exact valueExact value: -5268000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 888,000 Exact valueExact value: 888000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.28 million Exact valueExact value: 6276000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.39 million Calculation and evidence888000 − 6276000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5388000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | −USD 160.58 million Exact valueExact value: -160581000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.99 million Exact valueExact value: 14994000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.95 million Exact valueExact value: 4949000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.05 million Calculation and evidence14994000 − 4949000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10045000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31 | −USD 49.95 million Exact valueExact value: -49951000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.99 million Exact valueExact value: -14994000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.08 million Exact valueExact value: 4082000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.08 million Calculation and evidence-14994000 − 4082000 USD Exact free cash flow: -19076000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000823556, 823556, edgar:823556
Also known as AIR & WATER TECHNOLOGIES CORP