Revenue
600 thousand USD
2019 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 599699 USD Source
108 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-14 to 2019-06-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
37447 USD
9894214 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.59 million USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
-104 thousand USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
133 thousand USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
161 thousand USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
-28.6 thousand USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-06-11.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.1 million
–
Current period
USD 2.25 million
–
2248254 − 2103890 = 144364 USD
2103890 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2248254 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 570,937
–
Current period
−USD 151,531
–
-151531 − -570937 = 419406 USD
-570937 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-151531 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 635
–
Current period
−USD 141,486
–
-141486 − 635 = -142121 USD
635 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-141486 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 87,199
–
Current period
USD 134,127
–
134127 − 87199 = 46928 USD
87199 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source134127 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 15556775 | 15856857 Derived | -300082 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 36594358 | 36667349 Derived | -72991 | -215394 Derived | 142403 | -203709 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 34807403 | 35047029 Derived | -239626 | -65700 Derived | -173926 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 40242146 | 40141763 Derived | 100383 | 46748 Derived | 53635 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 34005056 | 34011179 Derived | -6123 | -90778 Derived | 84655 | -185381 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 35728361 | 35643148 Derived | 85213 | 32798 Derived | 52415 | -210584 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 273525 | 518898 Derived | -245373 | -69119 Derived | -176254 | 602379 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1130743 | 1519639 Derived | -388896 | -103849 Derived | -285047 | -456815 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 2103890 | 2731234 Derived | -627344 | -56407 Derived | -570937 | -86564 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 2248254 | 2313720 Derived | -65466 | 86065 Derived | -151531 | -275613 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 15556775 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 36594358 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 34807403 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 40242146 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 34005056 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 35728361 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 273525 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1130743 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 2103890 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 2248254 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 135.2% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -4.9% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 15.6% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -15.5% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 5.1% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -99.2% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 313.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 86.1% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 6.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -0% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -89.7% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -34.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -29.8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -64.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -25.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -27.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -6.7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 220.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -40.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -12.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -186508 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 459955 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 311511 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -185381 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -167430 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 1116202 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 27689 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 635 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -141486 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -203709 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -185381 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -210584 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 602379 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -456815 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -86564 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -275613 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 74% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 73.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 80.3% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 93.6% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 95.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.33× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.24× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.27× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.27× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 142,403 Exact valueExact value: 142403 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 186,508 Exact valueExact value: -186508 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17,201 Exact valueExact value: 17201 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 203,709 Calculation and evidence-186508 − 17201 USD Exact free cash flow: -203709 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 173,926 Exact valueExact value: -173926 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 459,955 Exact valueExact value: 459955 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 53,635 Exact valueExact value: 53635 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 311,511 Exact valueExact value: 311511 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 84,655 Exact valueExact value: 84655 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 185,381 Exact valueExact value: -185381 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 185,381 Calculation and evidence-185381 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -185381 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 52,415 Exact valueExact value: 52415 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 167,430 Exact valueExact value: -167430 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43,154 Exact valueExact value: 43154 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 210,584 Calculation and evidence-167430 − 43154 USD Exact free cash flow: -210584 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 176,254 Exact valueExact value: -176254 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1116202 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 513,823 Exact valueExact value: 513823 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 602,379 Calculation and evidence1116202 − 513823 USD Exact free cash flow: 602379 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 285,047 Exact valueExact value: -285047 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27,689 Exact valueExact value: 27689 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 484,504 Exact valueExact value: 484504 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 456,815 Calculation and evidence27689 − 484504 USD Exact free cash flow: -456815 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 570,937 Exact valueExact value: -570937 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 635 Exact valueExact value: 635 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87,199 Exact valueExact value: 87199 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 86,564 Calculation and evidence635 − 87199 USD Exact free cash flow: -86564 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 151,531 Exact valueExact value: -151531 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 141,486 Exact valueExact value: -141486 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 134,127 Exact valueExact value: 134127 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 275,613 Calculation and evidence-141486 − 134127 USD Exact free cash flow: -275613 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
108 filings · 2,796 latest values · 2,796 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000822997, 822997, edgar:822997
Also known as INTERACTIVE MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD, INTERNATIONAL PACKAGING & LOGISTICS GROUP INC., KAIRE HOLDINGS INC, YBCC, Inc.