Revenue
0 USD
2014 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
88 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2014-06-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
4694290 USD
1708928 USD
3008569 shares
-89.81% · -26.5 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
6.76 million USD
2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
-37.9 million USD
2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-06-20.
Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 32.45 million
–
Current period
−USD 38.86 million
–
-38861687 − -32452511 = -6409176 USD
-32452511 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-38861687 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 23.91 million
–
Current period
USD 18.59 million
–
18589197 − -23913357 = 42502554 USD
-23913357 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18589197 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 284,866
–
Current period
USD 650,594
–
650594 − 284866 = 365728 USD
284866 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source650594 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 80611981 | 75235191 Derived | 5376790 | 2556516 Derived | 2820274 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 189055742 | 180759351 Derived | 8296391 | 2053244 Derived | 6243147 | -11485457 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 252589072 | 234681024 Derived | 17908048 | 5082444 Derived | 12825604 | 1440742 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 13476376 | 18385098 Derived | -4908722 | -11286569 Derived | 6377847 | -2026067 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 0 | 10290461 Derived | -10290461 | 22162050 Derived | -32452511 | -24198223 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 0 | 2882051 Derived | -2882051 | 35979636 Derived | -38861687 | 17938603 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 80611981 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 189055742 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 252589072 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 13476376 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 134.5% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 33.6% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -94.7% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -36.4% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 47.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -15% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -11241031 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 11055057 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -1967962 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -23913357 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 18589197 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -11485457 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 1440742 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -2026067 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -24198223 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 17938603 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 83.2% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 64% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 48.8% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 52% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 73.8% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 93% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.45× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.66× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 2.82 million Exact valueExact value: 2820274 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 6.24 million Exact valueExact value: 6243147 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.24 million Exact valueExact value: -11241031 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 244,426 Exact valueExact value: 244426 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.49 million Calculation and evidence-11241031 − 244426 USD Exact free cash flow: -11485457 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 12.83 million Exact valueExact value: 12825604 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.06 million Exact valueExact value: 11055057 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.61 million Exact valueExact value: 9614315 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.44 million Calculation and evidence11055057 − 9614315 USD Exact free cash flow: 1440742 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 6.38 million Exact valueExact value: 6377847 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.97 million Exact valueExact value: -1967962 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58,105 Exact valueExact value: 58105 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.03 million Calculation and evidence-1967962 − 58105 USD Exact free cash flow: -2026067 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 32.45 million Exact valueExact value: -32452511 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.91 million Exact valueExact value: -23913357 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 284,866 Exact valueExact value: 284866 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.2 million Calculation and evidence-23913357 − 284866 USD Exact free cash flow: -24198223 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 38.86 million Exact valueExact value: -38861687 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.59 million Exact valueExact value: 18589197 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 650,594 Exact valueExact value: 650594 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.94 million Calculation and evidence18589197 − 650594 USD Exact free cash flow: 17938603 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
88 filings · 1,175 latest values · 1,202 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000822708, 822708, edgar:822708
Also known as ZOOM TECHNOLOGIES INC, ZOOM TELEPHONICS INC