Revenue
4.55 million USD
2019 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4549000 USD Source
203 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-13 to 2019-05-03. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
118234000 USD
120733000 USD
27629860 shares
2.20% · 596 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
18 million USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
38.2 million USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
207 million USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
10.2 million USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
197 million USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-05-03.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 16.72 million
–
Current period
USD 17.87 million
–
17873000 − 16719000 = 1154000 USD
16719000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17873000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 39.8 million
–
Current period
USD 43.82 million
–
43823000 − 39796000 = 4027000 USD
39796000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source43823000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 155.2 million
–
Current period
USD 166.43 million
–
166432000 − 155201000 = 11231000 USD
155201000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source166432000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.31 million
–
Current period
USD 9.64 million
–
9641000 − 5305000 = 4336000 USD
5305000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9641000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 17021000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 38766000 | -36037000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 16719000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 39796000 | 149896000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 17873000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 43823000 | 156791000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 17021000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 16719000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 17873000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -1.8% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 6.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 227.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 238% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 245.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -211.7% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 896.6% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 877.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -29508000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 155201000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 166432000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -36037000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 149896000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 156791000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 91.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 91.2% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 90.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 3.86 million Exact valueExact value: -3855000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 51.27 million Exact valueExact value: -51273000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 698,000 Exact valueExact value: 698000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 51.97 million Calculation and evidence-51273000 − 698000 USD Exact free cash flow: -51971000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 10.13 million Exact valueExact value: 10133000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.75 million Exact valueExact value: -32750000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.23 million Exact valueExact value: 3228000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.98 million Calculation and evidence-32750000 − 3228000 USD Exact free cash flow: -35978000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 11.4 million Exact valueExact value: 11398000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116.36 million Exact valueExact value: 116364000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.25 million Exact valueExact value: 9252000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 107.11 million Calculation and evidence116364000 − 9252000 USD Exact free cash flow: 107112000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 25.33 million Exact valueExact value: 25327000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 124.86 million Exact valueExact value: -124864000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.67 million Exact valueExact value: 8669000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 133.53 million Calculation and evidence-124864000 − 8669000 USD Exact free cash flow: -133533000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 27.64 million Exact valueExact value: 27638000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 140.58 million Exact valueExact value: 140577000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.35 million Exact valueExact value: 10347000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 130.23 million Calculation and evidence140577000 − 10347000 USD Exact free cash flow: 130230000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 30.04 million Exact valueExact value: 30036000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 141.94 million Exact valueExact value: -141939000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.41 million Exact valueExact value: 13406000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 155.35 million Calculation and evidence-141939000 − 13406000 USD Exact free cash flow: -155345000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 39.14 million Exact valueExact value: 39135000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.96 million Exact valueExact value: 2955000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.16 million Exact valueExact value: 12160000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.21 million Calculation and evidence2955000 − 12160000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9205000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 38.77 million Exact valueExact value: 38766000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.51 million Exact valueExact value: -29508000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.53 million Exact valueExact value: 6529000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.04 million Calculation and evidence-29508000 − 6529000 USD Exact free cash flow: -36037000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 39.8 million Exact valueExact value: 39796000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 155.2 million Exact valueExact value: 155201000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.31 million Exact valueExact value: 5305000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 149.9 million Calculation and evidence155201000 − 5305000 USD Exact free cash flow: 149896000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 43.82 million Exact valueExact value: 43823000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 166.43 million Exact valueExact value: 166432000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.64 million Exact valueExact value: 9641000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 156.79 million Calculation and evidence166432000 − 9641000 USD Exact free cash flow: 156791000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
203 filings · 1,659 latest values · 1,659 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000822662, 822662, edgar:822662
Also known as FIDELITY NATIONAL CORP /GA/, FIDELITY SOUTHERN CORP