Revenue
125 million USD
1997-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 125117370 USD Source
47 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-31 to 2005-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
125 million USD
1997-09-30 · USD
25.24%
1997-09-30 · %
36.3 million USD
1997-09-30 · USD
33172652 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
449 million USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
107 million USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
133 million USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 323.01 million
–
Current period
USD 392.02 million
–
392024382 − 323013875 = 69010507 USD
323013875 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source392024382 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 68.47 million
–
Current period
USD 91.13 million
–
91128181 − 68467454 = 22660727 USD
68467454 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source91128181 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 86.92 million
–
Current period
USD 140.45 million
–
140446303 − 86920620 = 53525683 USD
86920620 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source140446303 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 120155281 | 93011060 Derived | 27144221 | 10290449 Derived | 16853772 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 165856486 | 131446668 Derived | 34409818 | 14692500 Derived | 19717318 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 180263165 | 151421535 Derived | 28841630 | 9586352 Derived | 19255278 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 323013875 | 257993938 Derived | 65019937 | -3447517 Derived | 68467454 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 392024382 | 303149670 Derived | 88874712 | -2253469 Derived | 91128181 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 120155281 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 165856486 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 180263165 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 323013875 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 392024382 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 38% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 8.7% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 79.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 21.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 22.6% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 20.7% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 16% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 20.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 22.7% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 14% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 11.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 10.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 21.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 23.2% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 9309359 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 23619751 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 25852128 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 86920620 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 140446303 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Liabilities / assets | 63.3% |
|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 9% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 10.3% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 17.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.72× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.72× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.89× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.09× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 16.85 million Exact valueExact value: 16853772 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.31 million Exact valueExact value: 9309359 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 19.72 million Exact valueExact value: 19717318 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.62 million Exact valueExact value: 23619751 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 19.26 million Exact valueExact value: 19255278 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.85 million Exact valueExact value: 25852128 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 68.47 million Exact valueExact value: 68467454 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86.92 million Exact valueExact value: 86920620 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 91.13 million Exact valueExact value: 91128181 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 140.45 million Exact valueExact value: 140446303 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
47 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000822426, 822426, edgar:822426
Also known as ALLIANZ DRESDNER ASSET MANAGEMENT OF AMERICA L P, ALLIANZ GLOBAL INVESTORS OF AMERICA L P, PIMCO ADVISORS L P /