ImmunoCellular Therapeutics, Ltd.

EDGAR

86 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-11-24 to 2022-06-24. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2018 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-2.17 million USD

2018 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3777265 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1603268 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
2.85 million USD Source
Exact value

2852605 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Shares outstanding
41.9 million shares Source
Exact value

41913256 shares

Reported share-count change

1,080.13% · 38.4 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 3551575 shares · 2017-06-30· Source
  • 41913256 shares · 2018-06-30· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2022-06-24.

Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Operating income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 7.77 million

    Prior period

    −USD 22.09 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 14.31 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -14312007 − -22085702 = 7773695 USD

    -22085702 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -14312007 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 3.19 million

    Prior period

    −USD 19.86 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 16.67 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -16671777 − -19864442 = 3192665 USD

    -19864442 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -16671777 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 4,015

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 4015 = -4015 USD

    4015 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 21.15 million
  • Operating income −USD 21.15 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 6.84 million
  • Net income −USD 14.31 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 16.67 million
  • Capital expenditure USD 0
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 16.67 million

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-310 5136009 Derived -5136009 1014133 Derived -6150142 -4264132 Derived
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-310 8625502 Derived -8625502 -2905599 Derived -5719903 -6468134 Derived
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-310 11826531 Derived -11826531 2668608 Derived -14495139 -12389841 Derived
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-310 9460319 Derived -9460319 -659756 Derived -8800563 -8831589 Derived
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-310 9858541 Derived -9858541 -481008 Derived -9377533 -9965777 Derived
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-310 15513091 Derived -15513091 -2722277 Derived -12790814 -19209151 Derived
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-310 24112125 Derived -24112125 -2026423 Derived -22085702 -19868457 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-310 21153444 Derived -21153444 -6841437 Derived -14312007 -16671777 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2017
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.0201020142017
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Revenue0
2011Revenue0
2012Revenue0
2013Revenue0
2014Revenue0
2015Revenue0
2016Revenue0
2017Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2012Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2013Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2014Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Operating marginNot reported
2011Operating marginNot reported
2012Operating marginNot reported
2013Operating marginNot reported
2014Operating marginNot reported
2015Operating marginNot reported
2016Operating marginNot reported
2017Operating marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2011Net marginNot reported
2012Net marginNot reported
2013Net marginNot reported
2014Net marginNot reported
2015Net marginNot reported
2016Net marginNot reported
2017Net marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -16.7M 2017
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.6M-4.2M-9.9M-15.7M-21.5M201020142017
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Operating cash flow-4253560
2011Operating cash flow-6383742
2012Operating cash flow-12380013
2013Operating cash flow-8787217
2014Operating cash flow-9936802
2015Operating cash flow-19039401
2016Operating cash flow-19864442
2017Operating cash flow-16671777

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -16.7M 2017
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.6M-4.2M-9.9M-15.7M-21.5M201020142017
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Free cash flow-4264132
2011Free cash flow-6468134
2012Free cash flow-12389841
2013Free cash flow-8831589
2014Free cash flow-9965777
2015Free cash flow-19209151
2016Free cash flow-19868457
2017Free cash flow-16671777

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

33.7% 2017
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.69%52%34%17%0%2010-12-3120142017
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2011-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2012-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2013-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2014Liabilities / assets7.5%
2015Liabilities / assets27.8%
2016Liabilities / assets63.7%
2017Liabilities / assets33.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.97× 2017
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.26.48×19.86×13.24×6.62×0.00×2010-12-3120142017
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2011Current assets / current liabilities3.83×
2012Current assets / current liabilities24.52×
2013Current assets / current liabilities20.26×
2014Current assets / current liabilities18.96×
2015Current assets / current liabilities10.82×
2016Current assets / current liabilities4.14×
2017Current assets / current liabilities2.97×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 3.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3059730 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -3059730 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 2.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2626205 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -2626205 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 6.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6150142 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -6150142 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4253560 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -4253560 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10,572
Exact value

Exact value: 10572 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 10572 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.26 million
Calculation and evidence

-4253560 − 10572 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4264132 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 5.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5719903 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -5719903 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6383742 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -6383742 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 84,392
Exact value

Exact value: 84392 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 84392 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.47 million
Calculation and evidence

-6383742 − 84392 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6468134 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 14.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -14495139 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -14495139 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12380013 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -12380013 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9,828
Exact value

Exact value: 9828 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 9828 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12.39 million
Calculation and evidence

-12380013 − 9828 USD

Exact free cash flow: -12389841 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 8.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8800563 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -8800563 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8787217 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -8787217 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 44,372
Exact value

Exact value: 44372 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 44372 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.83 million
Calculation and evidence

-8787217 − 44372 USD

Exact free cash flow: -8831589 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 9.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9377533 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -9377533 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9936802 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -9936802 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 28,975
Exact value

Exact value: 28975 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 28975 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.97 million
Calculation and evidence

-9936802 − 28975 USD

Exact free cash flow: -9965777 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 12.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12790814 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -12790814 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 19.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: -19039401 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -19039401 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 169,750
Exact value

Exact value: 169750 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 169750 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 19.21 million
Calculation and evidence

-19039401 − 169750 USD

Exact free cash flow: -19209151 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 22.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: -22085702 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -22085702 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 19.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: -19864442 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -19864442 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4,015
Exact value

Exact value: 4015 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 4015 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 19.87 million
Calculation and evidence

-19864442 − 4015 USD

Exact free cash flow: -19868457 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 14.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -14312007 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -14312007 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 16.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: -16671777 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -16671777 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 16.67 million
Calculation and evidence

-16671777 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -16671777 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

86 filings · 2,289 latest values · 2,289 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000822411, 822411, IMUC, edgar:822411

Also known as EOM Pharmaceutical Holdings, Inc., ImmunoCellular Therapeutics, Ltd., Optical Molecular Imaging, Inc, PATCO INDUSTRIES LTD