Revenue
0 USD
2018 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
86 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-11-24 to 2022-06-24. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2852605 USD
0 USD
41913256 shares
1,080.13% · 38.4 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-06-24.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 22.09 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.31 million
–
-14312007 − -22085702 = 7773695 USD
-22085702 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14312007 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 19.86 million
–
Current period
−USD 16.67 million
–
-16671777 − -19864442 = 3192665 USD
-19864442 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-16671777 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4,015
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 4015 = -4015 USD
4015 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | 5136009 Derived | -5136009 | 1014133 Derived | -6150142 | -4264132 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 0 | 8625502 Derived | -8625502 | -2905599 Derived | -5719903 | -6468134 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 0 | 11826531 Derived | -11826531 | 2668608 Derived | -14495139 | -12389841 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 0 | 9460319 Derived | -9460319 | -659756 Derived | -8800563 | -8831589 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 0 | 9858541 Derived | -9858541 | -481008 Derived | -9377533 | -9965777 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 0 | 15513091 Derived | -15513091 | -2722277 Derived | -12790814 | -19209151 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 0 | 24112125 Derived | -24112125 | -2026423 Derived | -22085702 | -19868457 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 0 | 21153444 Derived | -21153444 | -6841437 Derived | -14312007 | -16671777 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -4253560 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -6383742 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -12380013 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -8787217 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -9936802 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -19039401 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -19864442 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -16671777 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -4264132 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -6468134 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -12389841 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -8831589 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -9965777 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -19209151 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -19868457 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -16671777 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 7.5% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 27.8% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 63.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 33.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.83× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 24.52× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 20.26× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 18.96× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.82× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.14× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.97× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 3.06 million Exact valueExact value: -3059730 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 2.63 million Exact valueExact value: -2626205 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 6.15 million Exact valueExact value: -6150142 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.25 million Exact valueExact value: -4253560 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,572 Exact valueExact value: 10572 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.26 million Calculation and evidence-4253560 − 10572 USD Exact free cash flow: -4264132 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 5.72 million Exact valueExact value: -5719903 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.38 million Exact valueExact value: -6383742 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84,392 Exact valueExact value: 84392 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.47 million Calculation and evidence-6383742 − 84392 USD Exact free cash flow: -6468134 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 14.5 million Exact valueExact value: -14495139 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.38 million Exact valueExact value: -12380013 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,828 Exact valueExact value: 9828 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.39 million Calculation and evidence-12380013 − 9828 USD Exact free cash flow: -12389841 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 8.8 million Exact valueExact value: -8800563 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.79 million Exact valueExact value: -8787217 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44,372 Exact valueExact value: 44372 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.83 million Calculation and evidence-8787217 − 44372 USD Exact free cash flow: -8831589 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 9.38 million Exact valueExact value: -9377533 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.94 million Exact valueExact value: -9936802 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28,975 Exact valueExact value: 28975 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.97 million Calculation and evidence-9936802 − 28975 USD Exact free cash flow: -9965777 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 12.79 million Exact valueExact value: -12790814 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.04 million Exact valueExact value: -19039401 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 169,750 Exact valueExact value: 169750 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.21 million Calculation and evidence-19039401 − 169750 USD Exact free cash flow: -19209151 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 22.09 million Exact valueExact value: -22085702 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.86 million Exact valueExact value: -19864442 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,015 Exact valueExact value: 4015 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.87 million Calculation and evidence-19864442 − 4015 USD Exact free cash flow: -19868457 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 14.31 million Exact valueExact value: -14312007 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.67 million Exact valueExact value: -16671777 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.67 million Calculation and evidence-16671777 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -16671777 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
86 filings · 2,289 latest values · 2,289 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000822411, 822411, IMUC, edgar:822411
Also known as EOM Pharmaceutical Holdings, Inc., ImmunoCellular Therapeutics, Ltd., Optical Molecular Imaging, Inc, PATCO INDUSTRIES LTD