Net income
-5.55 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-09-17 to 2003-01-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
687422 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-5.55 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
-2.63 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-01-14.
Financial data available through: 2002-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 76,956
–
Current period
−USD 5.5 million
–
-5495084 − 76956 = -5572040 USD
76956 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5495084 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.63 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.65 million
–
-2654660 − -2627666 = -26994 USD
-2627666 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2654660 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 349,568
–
Current period
USD 228,355
–
228355 − 349568 = -121213 USD
349568 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source228355 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-06-01 – 1994-05-31 | −USD 701,392 Exact valueExact value: -701392 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 335,281 Exact valueExact value: -335281 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 418,704 Exact valueExact value: 418704 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 753,985 Calculation and evidence-335281 − 418704 USD Exact free cash flow: -753985 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-06-01 – 1995-05-31 | USD 502,666 Exact valueExact value: 502666 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 238,509 Exact valueExact value: -238509 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 940,898 Exact valueExact value: 940898 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.18 million Calculation and evidence-238509 − 940898 USD Exact free cash flow: -1179407 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | −USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: -1998791 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 351,453 Exact valueExact value: -351453 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 334,065 Exact valueExact value: 334065 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 685,518 Calculation and evidence-351453 − 334065 USD Exact free cash flow: -685518 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-06-01 – 1996-05-31 | −USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: -1998791 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 351,453 Exact valueExact value: -351453 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 334,065 Exact valueExact value: 334065 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 685,518 Calculation and evidence-351453 − 334065 USD Exact free cash flow: -685518 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | USD 148,435 Exact valueExact value: 148435 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1064865 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 820,374 Exact valueExact value: 820374 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.89 million Calculation and evidence-1064865 − 820374 USD Exact free cash flow: -1885239 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31 | USD 148,435 Exact valueExact value: 148435 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1064865 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 820,374 Exact valueExact value: 820374 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.89 million Calculation and evidence-1064865 − 820374 USD Exact free cash flow: -1885239 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | −USD 4.81 million Exact valueExact value: -4807351 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 770,855 Exact valueExact value: -770855 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: 1209611 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.98 million Calculation and evidence-770855 − 1209611 USD Exact free cash flow: -1980466 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | USD 518,022 Exact valueExact value: 518022 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | USD 76,956 Exact valueExact value: 76956 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.63 million Exact valueExact value: -2627666 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 349,568 Exact valueExact value: 349568 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.98 million Calculation and evidence-2627666 − 349568 USD Exact free cash flow: -2977234 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | −USD 5.5 million Exact valueExact value: -5495084 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.65 million Exact valueExact value: -2654660 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 228,355 Exact valueExact value: 228355 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.88 million Calculation and evidence-2654660 − 228355 USD Exact free cash flow: -2883015 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000822367, 822367, edgar:822367
Also known as ETS INTERNATIONAL INC, INFRACORPS INC