Revenue
96.6 million USD
1997-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 96624123 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-31 to 1997-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
6850809 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
336 million USD
1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
15.7 million USD
1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
-11.3 million USD
1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
8.27 million USD
1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
-19.5 million USD
1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-05-15.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 285.38 million
–
Current period
USD 308.81 million
–
308806897 − 285383014 = 23423883 USD
285383014 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source308806897 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.07 million
–
Current period
USD 15.02 million
–
15019421 − 13073935 = 1945486 USD
13073935 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15019421 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.34 million
–
Current period
−USD 12.16 million
–
-12163159 − -10343583 = -1819576 USD
-10343583 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-12163159 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.01 million
–
Current period
USD 7.14 million
–
7141433 − 8011503 = -870070 USD
8011503 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7141433 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | 140694830 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1525361 | -6566634 Derived | Source
|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 148733352 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3961006 | 7474319 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 171949285 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5006813 | -4801148 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 229546715 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 9727271 | -11914323 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 285383014 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 13073935 | -18355086 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 308806897 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 15019421 | -19304592 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Revenue | 140694830 |
|
| 1992 | Revenue | 148733352 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 171949285 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 229546715 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 285383014 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 308806897 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1992 | Year over year | 5.7% |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 15.6% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 33.5% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 24.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 8.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1992-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1991 | Net margin | -1.1% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 1991 | Free cash flow margin | -4.7% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -2.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -5.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -6.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -6.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Operating cash flow | -1878129 |
|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 9006703 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | -1544199 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -7317655 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -10343583 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -12163159 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Free cash flow | -6566634 |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | 7474319 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -4801148 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -11914323 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -18355086 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -19304592 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | −USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: -1525361 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: -1878129 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.69 million Exact valueExact value: 4688505 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.57 million Calculation and evidence-1878129 − 4688505 USD Exact free cash flow: -6566634 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 3.96 million Exact valueExact value: 3961006 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.01 million Exact valueExact value: 9006703 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: 1532384 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.47 million Calculation and evidence9006703 − 1532384 USD Exact free cash flow: 7474319 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 5.01 million Exact valueExact value: 5006813 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: -1544199 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.26 million Exact valueExact value: 3256949 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.8 million Calculation and evidence-1544199 − 3256949 USD Exact free cash flow: -4801148 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 9.73 million Exact valueExact value: 9727271 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.32 million Exact valueExact value: -7317655 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.6 million Exact valueExact value: 4596668 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.91 million Calculation and evidence-7317655 − 4596668 USD Exact free cash flow: -11914323 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 13.07 million Exact valueExact value: 13073935 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.34 million Exact valueExact value: -10343583 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.01 million Exact valueExact value: 8011503 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.36 million Calculation and evidence-10343583 − 8011503 USD Exact free cash flow: -18355086 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 15.02 million Exact valueExact value: 15019421 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.16 million Exact valueExact value: -12163159 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.14 million Exact valueExact value: 7141433 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.3 million Calculation and evidence-12163159 − 7141433 USD Exact free cash flow: -19304592 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000082231, 82231, edgar:82231