Revenue
1.79 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1791224 USD Source
35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-14 to 2003-03-28. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
834365 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
7.5 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
2.4 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
567 thousand USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-03-28.
Financial data available through: 2002-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 9.46 million
–
Current period
USD 8.08 million
–
8080448 − 9457015 = -1376567 USD
9457015 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8080448 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.24 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.24 million
–
-10235605 − -4244526 = -5991079 USD
-4244526 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10235605 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 566,872
–
Current period
−USD 401,054
–
-401054 − 566872 = -967926 USD
566872 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-401054 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 77,290
–
Current period
USD 31,239
–
31239 − 77290 = -46051 USD
77290 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source31239 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31 | 25114351 | 23900906 Derived | 1213445 | -815623 Derived | 2029068 | 936740 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | 61333643 | 58708842 Derived | 2624801 | 1369705 Derived | 1255096 | -3872155 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | 61793870 | 62068377 Derived | -274507 | 1191146 Derived | -1465653 | -9038350 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | 61638221 | 59677449 Derived | 1960772 | 1879833 Derived | 80939 | -1366207 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 79903238 | 74966938 Derived | 4936300 | 3114356 Derived | 1821944 | -4710762 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 83035031 | 78819143 Derived | 4215888 | 2682547 Derived | 1533341 | -3206461 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 9991880 | 10356514 Derived | -364634 | 170817 Derived | -535451 | -1086648 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | 9457015 | 10043306 Derived | -586291 | 3658235 Derived | -4244526 | 489582 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | 8080448 | 8592586 Derived | -512138 | 9723467 Derived | -10235605 | -432293 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 25114351 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 61333643 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 61793870 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 61638221 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 79903238 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 83035031 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 9991880 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 9457015 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 8080448 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 144.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 0.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -0.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 29.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 3.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -88% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -5.4% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -14.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 4.8% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -0.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 6.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -3.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -6.2% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -6.3% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 8.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -5.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -44.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -126.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -6.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -14.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -2.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -5.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -10.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -5.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 1235508 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 1096509 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -594296 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 2454394 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -261766 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 3411718 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -877925 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 566872 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -401054 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 936740 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -3872155 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -9038350 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -1366207 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -4710762 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -3206461 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1086648 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 489582 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -432293 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 51.2% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 85.2% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 84.3% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 83.7% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 80.8% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 83.5% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 89.4% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 132.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.79× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.91× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.09× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31 | USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: 2029068 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: 1235508 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 298,768 Exact valueExact value: 298768 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 936,740 Calculation and evidence1235508 − 298768 USD Exact free cash flow: 936740 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: 1255096 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1096509 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.97 million Exact valueExact value: 4968664 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.87 million Calculation and evidence1096509 − 4968664 USD Exact free cash flow: -3872155 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | −USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: -1465653 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 594,296 Exact valueExact value: -594296 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.44 million Exact valueExact value: 8444054 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.04 million Calculation and evidence-594296 − 8444054 USD Exact free cash flow: -9038350 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | USD 80,939 Exact valueExact value: 80939 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: 2454394 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.82 million Exact valueExact value: 3820601 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.37 million Calculation and evidence2454394 − 3820601 USD Exact free cash flow: -1366207 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: 1821944 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 261,766 Exact valueExact value: -261766 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.45 million Exact valueExact value: 4448996 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.71 million Calculation and evidence-261766 − 4448996 USD Exact free cash flow: -4710762 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: 1533341 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.41 million Exact valueExact value: 3411718 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.62 million Exact valueExact value: 6618179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.21 million Calculation and evidence3411718 − 6618179 USD Exact free cash flow: -3206461 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | −USD 535,451 Exact valueExact value: -535451 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 877,925 Exact valueExact value: -877925 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 208,723 Exact valueExact value: 208723 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.09 million Calculation and evidence-877925 − 208723 USD Exact free cash flow: -1086648 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | −USD 4.24 million Exact valueExact value: -4244526 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 566,872 Exact valueExact value: 566872 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77,290 Exact valueExact value: 77290 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 489,582 Calculation and evidence566872 − 77290 USD Exact free cash flow: 489582 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | −USD 10.24 million Exact valueExact value: -10235605 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 401,054 Exact valueExact value: -401054 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31,239 Exact valueExact value: 31239 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 432,293 Calculation and evidence-401054 − 31239 USD Exact free cash flow: -432293 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000082172, 82172, edgar:82172
Also known as RAVENS METAL PRODUCTS INC