Revenue
54.1 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 54070000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 163M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 102.9M.
54.1 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
738.42%
2026 Q2 · %
-42.8 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-48.6 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
416436000 USD
86479000 shares
0.56% · 479 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
214 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
536 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 102.93 million
–
Current period
USD 162.96 million
–
162961000 − 102933000 = 60028000 USD
102933000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source162961000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 39.4 million
–
Current period
USD 48.76 million
–
48756000 − -39403000 = 88159000 USD
-39403000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source48756000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 882.47 million
–
Current period
USD 200.84 million
–
200836000 − 882465000 = -681629000 USD
882465000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source200836000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18.47 million
–
Current period
USD 27.2 million
–
27200000 − 18466000 = 8734000 USD
18466000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source27200000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 3990000000 | 3942000000 Derived | 48000000 | 0 Derived | 48000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 3890000000 | 4194000000 Derived | -304000000 | -316000000 Derived | 12000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 3901000000 | 3743000000 Derived | 158000000 | 8000000 Derived | 150000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 3948000000 | 3836000000 Derived | 112000000 | -15000000 Derived | 127000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 3960000000 | 3787000000 Derived | 173000000 | -56000000 Derived | 229000000 | 248000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 4039000000 | 3869000000 Derived | 170000000 | 15000000 Derived | 155000000 | 78000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 4169000000 | 4100000000 Derived | 69000000 | 39000000 Derived | 30000000 | 230000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 100469000 | 212694000 Derived | -112225000 | -166684000 Derived | 54459000 | 826221000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 102933000 | 363268000 Derived | -260335000 | -220932000 Derived | -39403000 | 863999000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 162961000 | 255493000 Derived | -92532000 | -141288000 Derived | 48756000 | 173636000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 3990000000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 3890000000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 3901000000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 3948000000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 3960000000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 4039000000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 4169000000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 100469000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 102933000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 162961000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | -1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -2.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 0.3% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 1.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 0.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 3.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -97.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 2.5% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 58.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -7.8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -111.7% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -252.9% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -56.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 54.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -38.3% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 29.9% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 822.4% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 839.4% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 106.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 501000000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 469000000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 709000000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 724000000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 1237000000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 802000000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 832000000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 866857000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 882465000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 200836000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 248000000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 78000000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 230000000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 826221000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 863999000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 173636000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.17× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.02× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.62× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.1× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.01× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.55× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.52× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.72× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 48 million Exact valueExact value: 48000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 501 million Exact valueExact value: 501000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 12 million Exact valueExact value: 12000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 469 million Exact valueExact value: 469000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 150 million Exact valueExact value: 150000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 709 million Exact valueExact value: 709000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 127 million Exact valueExact value: 127000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 724 million Exact valueExact value: 724000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 229 million Exact valueExact value: 229000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.24 billion Exact valueExact value: 1237000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 989 million Exact valueExact value: 989000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 248 million Calculation and evidence1237000000 − 989000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 248000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 155 million Exact valueExact value: 155000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 802 million Exact valueExact value: 802000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 724 million Exact valueExact value: 724000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78 million Calculation and evidence802000000 − 724000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 78000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 30 million Exact valueExact value: 30000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 832 million Exact valueExact value: 832000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 602 million Exact valueExact value: 602000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 230 million Calculation and evidence832000000 − 602000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 230000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 54.46 million Exact valueExact value: 54459000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 866.86 million Exact valueExact value: 866857000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.64 million Exact valueExact value: 40636000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 826.22 million Calculation and evidence866857000 − 40636000 USD Exact free cash flow: 826221000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 39.4 million Exact valueExact value: -39403000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 882.47 million Exact valueExact value: 882465000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.47 million Exact valueExact value: 18466000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 864 million Calculation and evidence882465000 − 18466000 USD Exact free cash flow: 863999000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 48.76 million Exact valueExact value: 48756000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 200.84 million Exact valueExact value: 200836000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.2 million Exact valueExact value: 27200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 173.64 million Calculation and evidence200836000 − 27200000 USD Exact free cash flow: 173636000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
176 filings · 5,899 latest values · 5,899 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000821130, 821130, AD, USM, UZD, UZE, UZF, edgar:821130
Also known as ARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTURE, INC., UNITED STATES CELLULAR CORP, UNITED STATES CELLULAR CORPORATION, United States Cellular Corporation