English
G III APPAREL GROUP LTD /DE/
EDGAR133 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-06-14 to 2026-09-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 529 million Unit_Standard_USD_5AgwVlUtkUSrVXG6XDZp-Q Source
Exact value
529190000 Unit_Standard_USD_5AgwVlUtkUSrVXG6XDZp-Q
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- 4.64 million Unit_Standard_USD_KFTI5hXSiUSaUq2hNJgsTw Source
Exact value
4638000 Unit_Standard_USD_KFTI5hXSiUSaUq2hNJgsTw
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-08.
Financial data available through: 2026-01-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-31
- Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-31
- Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-31
- capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
- Total assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2026-01-31
- Total liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2026-01-31
- Current assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2026-01-31
- Current liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2026-01-31
- Cash and cash equivalents: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2026-01-31
- Long-term debt including current maturities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-31
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
-65.2%Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_KFTI5hXSiUSaUq2hNJgsTw 193.57 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_KFTI5hXSiUSaUq2hNJgsTw 67.35 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
67353000 − 193566000 = -126213000 Unit_Standard_USD_KFTI5hXSiUSaUq2hNJgsTw
193566000 Unit_Standard_USD_KFTI5hXSiUSaUq2hNJgsTw · 2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source67353000 Unit_Standard_USD_KFTI5hXSiUSaUq2hNJgsTw · 2025-02-01 – 2026-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
-5.5%Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_KFTI5hXSiUSaUq2hNJgsTw 316.4 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_KFTI5hXSiUSaUq2hNJgsTw 299.14 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
299144000 − 316401000 = -17257000 Unit_Standard_USD_KFTI5hXSiUSaUq2hNJgsTw
316401000 Unit_Standard_USD_KFTI5hXSiUSaUq2hNJgsTw · 2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source299144000 Unit_Standard_USD_KFTI5hXSiUSaUq2hNJgsTw · 2025-02-01 – 2026-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_KFTI5hXSiUSaUq2hNJgsTw) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2023-02-01 – 2024-01-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_KFTI5hXSiUSaUq2hNJgsTw 176.17 million Exact valueExact value: 176168000 Unit_Standard_USD_KFTI5hXSiUSaUq2hNJgsTw 2023-02-01 – 2024-01-31: 176168000 Unit_Standard_USD_KFTI5hXSiUSaUq2hNJgsTw Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_KFTI5hXSiUSaUq2hNJgsTw 587.58 million Exact valueExact value: 587582000 Unit_Standard_USD_KFTI5hXSiUSaUq2hNJgsTw 2023-02-01 – 2024-01-31: 587582000 Unit_Standard_USD_KFTI5hXSiUSaUq2hNJgsTw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_KFTI5hXSiUSaUq2hNJgsTw 193.57 million Exact valueExact value: 193566000 Unit_Standard_USD_KFTI5hXSiUSaUq2hNJgsTw 2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31: 193566000 Unit_Standard_USD_KFTI5hXSiUSaUq2hNJgsTw Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_KFTI5hXSiUSaUq2hNJgsTw 316.4 million Exact valueExact value: 316401000 Unit_Standard_USD_KFTI5hXSiUSaUq2hNJgsTw 2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31: 316401000 Unit_Standard_USD_KFTI5hXSiUSaUq2hNJgsTw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2026 2025-02-01 – 2026-01-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_KFTI5hXSiUSaUq2hNJgsTw 67.35 million Exact valueExact value: 67353000 Unit_Standard_USD_KFTI5hXSiUSaUq2hNJgsTw 2025-02-01 – 2026-01-31: 67353000 Unit_Standard_USD_KFTI5hXSiUSaUq2hNJgsTw Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_KFTI5hXSiUSaUq2hNJgsTw 299.14 million Exact valueExact value: 299144000 Unit_Standard_USD_KFTI5hXSiUSaUq2hNJgsTw 2025-02-01 – 2026-01-31: 299144000 Unit_Standard_USD_KFTI5hXSiUSaUq2hNJgsTw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
133 filings · 7,752 latest values · 7,752 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000821002, 821002, GIII, edgar:821002, giii
Also known as G III APPAREL GROUP LTD /DE/