Revenue
32.6 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 32629185 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-09-08 to 2001-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
32.6 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
1.92%
2001-09-30 · %
17.4 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
17.4 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
1949830 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
8.25 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 89.09 million
–
Current period
USD 158.26 million
–
158256172 − 89090477 = 69165695 USD
89090477 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source158256172 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.7 million
–
Current period
USD 10.44 million
–
10444147 − 8696073 = 1748074 USD
8696073 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10444147 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.19 million
–
Current period
USD 26.58 million
–
26584277 − 15187990 = 11396287 USD
15187990 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26584277 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.46 million
–
Current period
USD 5.23 million
–
5227791 − 1459262 = 3768529 USD
1459262 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5227791 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 14263359 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1660245 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 15964486 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3231423 | 5157978 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 29636548 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5243952 | 10016433 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 89090477 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 8696073 | 13728728 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 158256172 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 10444147 | 21356486 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 14263359 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 15964486 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 29636548 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 89090477 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 158256172 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 11.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 85.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 200.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 77.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 11.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 20.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 17.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 6.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 32.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 33.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 15.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 13.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -7590893 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 5184208 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 10092961 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 15187990 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 26584277 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 5157978 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 10016433 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 13728728 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 21356486 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 75.6% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 72.9% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 81.9% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 80.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: 1660245 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.59 million Exact valueExact value: -7590893 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 3.23 million Exact valueExact value: 3231423 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.18 million Exact valueExact value: 5184208 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,230 Exact valueExact value: 26230 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.16 million Calculation and evidence5184208 − 26230 USD Exact free cash flow: 5157978 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 5.24 million Exact valueExact value: 5243952 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.09 million Exact valueExact value: 10092961 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76,528 Exact valueExact value: 76528 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.02 million Calculation and evidence10092961 − 76528 USD Exact free cash flow: 10016433 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 8.7 million Exact valueExact value: 8696073 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.19 million Exact valueExact value: 15187990 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: 1459262 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.73 million Calculation and evidence15187990 − 1459262 USD Exact free cash flow: 13728728 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 10.44 million Exact valueExact value: 10444147 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.58 million Exact valueExact value: 26584277 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.23 million Exact valueExact value: 5227791 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.36 million Calculation and evidence26584277 − 5227791 USD Exact free cash flow: 21356486 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000820917, 820917, edgar:820917