Revenue
5.97 million USD
2005-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5967357 USD Source
49 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-03-27 to 2005-07-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2233108 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
22.2 million USD
2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
826 thousand USD
2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-07-21.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 21.06 million
–
Current period
USD 21.83 million
–
21834829 − 21057601 = 777228 USD
21057601 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21834829 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 432,971
–
Current period
USD 464,263
–
464263 − 432971 = 31292 USD
432971 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source464263 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 258,005
–
Current period
USD 851,890
–
851890 − 258005 = 593885 USD
258005 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source851890 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 473,093
–
Current period
USD 221,799
–
221799 − 473093 = -251294 USD
473093 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source221799 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 120568 | 889264 Derived | -768696 | -30485 Derived | -738211 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 142000 | 368087 Derived | -226087 | 18758 Derived | -244845 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 24000 | 274256 Derived | -250256 | -926451 Derived | 676195 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 11385069 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -658384 | -1183778 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 29969768 | 29238232 Derived | 731536 | 681760 Derived | 49776 | -1912835 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 28000309 | 27012048 Derived | 988261 | 818977 Derived | 169284 | -294218 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 21057601 | 20390551 Derived | 667050 | 234079 Derived | 432971 | -215088 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 21834829 | 21198994 Derived | 635835 | 171572 Derived | 464263 | 630091 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 120568 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 142000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 24000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 11385069 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 29969768 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 28000309 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 21057601 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 21834829 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 17.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -83.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 163.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -6.6% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -24.8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -637.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -159.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -1,042.7% |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -612.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -172.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 2,817.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -5.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -10.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -6.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 17102 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -1658205 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 273484 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 258005 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 851890 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1183778 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -1912835 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -294218 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -215088 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 630091 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 63.1% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 83.8% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 22% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 74.3% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 61.6% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 67.5% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 37.3% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 30.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.31× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.14× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.07× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.83× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.54× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 738,211 Exact valueExact value: -738211 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 244,845 Exact valueExact value: -244845 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 676,195 Exact valueExact value: 676195 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 76,638 Exact valueExact value: -76638 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 109,620 Exact valueExact value: 109620 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 658,384 Exact valueExact value: -658384 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17,102 Exact valueExact value: 17102 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: 1200880 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.18 million Calculation and evidence17102 − 1200880 USD Exact free cash flow: -1183778 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 49,776 Exact valueExact value: 49776 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: -1658205 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 254,630 Exact valueExact value: 254630 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.91 million Calculation and evidence-1658205 − 254630 USD Exact free cash flow: -1912835 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 169,284 Exact valueExact value: 169284 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 273,484 Exact valueExact value: 273484 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 567,702 Exact valueExact value: 567702 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 294,218 Calculation and evidence273484 − 567702 USD Exact free cash flow: -294218 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 432,971 Exact valueExact value: 432971 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 258,005 Exact valueExact value: 258005 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 473,093 Exact valueExact value: 473093 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 215,088 Calculation and evidence258005 − 473093 USD Exact free cash flow: -215088 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 464,263 Exact valueExact value: 464263 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 851,890 Exact valueExact value: 851890 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 221,799 Exact valueExact value: 221799 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 630,091 Calculation and evidence851890 − 221799 USD Exact free cash flow: 630091 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
49 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000820906, 820906, edgar:820906
Also known as ADVATEX ASSOCIATES INC