Revenue
1.6 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1596755 USD Source
39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-10 to 2004-04-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
78616 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-893 thousand USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
1.51 thousand USD
2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-04-14.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 432,274
–
Current period
−USD 893,255
–
-893255 − -432274 = -460981 USD
-432274 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-893255 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 508,384
–
Current period
−USD 471,907
–
-471907 − -508384 = 36477 USD
-508384 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-471907 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7,039
–
Current period
USD 8,172
–
8172 − 7039 = 1133 USD
7039 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8172 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 5596283 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 465045 | -205001 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 6027122 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2070 | 141111 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 10676237 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 876716 | 201514 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 12089398 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 454350 | 387032 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 11409690 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 377133 | 486533 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 10553427 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 365798 | 138595 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 8010491 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 391686 | 2077723 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 6906496 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -572398 | -516931 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 3825613 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 5596283 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 6027122 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 10676237 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 12089398 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 11409690 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 10553427 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 8010491 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 6906496 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 46.3% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 7.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 77.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 13.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -5.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -7.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -24.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -13.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 9.5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 8.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 8.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -8.3% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -3.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 25.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -7.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -191639 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 159554 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 267146 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 438559 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 499964 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 150987 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 2099720 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -515426 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -205001 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 141111 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 201514 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 387032 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 486533 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 138595 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 2077723 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -516931 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.1× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.54× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.83× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.73× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.18× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.5× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.1× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.43× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 465,045 Exact valueExact value: 465045 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 191,639 Exact valueExact value: -191639 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,362 Exact valueExact value: 13362 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 205,001 Calculation and evidence-191639 − 13362 USD Exact free cash flow: -205001 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 2,070 Exact valueExact value: 2070 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 159,554 Exact valueExact value: 159554 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,443 Exact valueExact value: 18443 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 141,111 Calculation and evidence159554 − 18443 USD Exact free cash flow: 141111 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 876,716 Exact valueExact value: 876716 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 267,146 Exact valueExact value: 267146 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65,632 Exact valueExact value: 65632 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 201,514 Calculation and evidence267146 − 65632 USD Exact free cash flow: 201514 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 454,350 Exact valueExact value: 454350 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 438,559 Exact valueExact value: 438559 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51,527 Exact valueExact value: 51527 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 387,032 Calculation and evidence438559 − 51527 USD Exact free cash flow: 387032 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 377,133 Exact valueExact value: 377133 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 499,964 Exact valueExact value: 499964 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,431 Exact valueExact value: 13431 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 486,533 Calculation and evidence499964 − 13431 USD Exact free cash flow: 486533 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 365,798 Exact valueExact value: 365798 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 150,987 Exact valueExact value: 150987 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,392 Exact valueExact value: 12392 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 138,595 Calculation and evidence150987 − 12392 USD Exact free cash flow: 138595 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 391,686 Exact valueExact value: 391686 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.1 million Exact valueExact value: 2099720 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,997 Exact valueExact value: 21997 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.08 million Calculation and evidence2099720 − 21997 USD Exact free cash flow: 2077723 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 572,398 Exact valueExact value: -572398 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 515,426 Exact valueExact value: -515426 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,505 Exact valueExact value: 1505 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 516,931 Calculation and evidence-515426 − 1505 USD Exact free cash flow: -516931 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 432,274 Exact valueExact value: -432274 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 508,384 Exact valueExact value: -508384 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,039 Exact valueExact value: 7039 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 515,423 Calculation and evidence-508384 − 7039 USD Exact free cash flow: -515423 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 893,255 Exact valueExact value: -893255 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 471,907 Exact valueExact value: -471907 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,172 Exact valueExact value: 8172 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 480,079 Calculation and evidence-471907 − 8172 USD Exact free cash flow: -480079 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
39 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000820474, 820474, edgar:820474