Revenue
10.6 million USD
2013 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 10606970 USD Source
83 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-08 to 2012-08-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
604103 USD
0 USD
4575663 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2012-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 35.3 million
–
Current period
Unit12 45.97 million
–
45970284 − 35296705 = 10673579 Unit12
35296705 Unit12 · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source45970284 Unit12 · 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 1.52 million
–
Current period
Unit12 3.41 million
–
3412565 − 1517827 = 1894738 Unit12
1517827 Unit12 · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3412565 Unit12 · 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 192,476
–
Current period
Unit12 5.36 million
–
5362940 − 192476 = 5170464 Unit12
192476 Unit12 · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5362940 Unit12 · 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | 35296705 | 32759213 Derived | 2537492 | 1019665 Derived | 1517827 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | 45970284 | 40362584 Derived | 5607700 | 2195135 Derived | 3412565 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 35296705 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 45970284 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 30.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 12.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 192476 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 5362940 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | Unit12 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: 1517827 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 192,476 Exact valueExact value: 192476 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | Unit12 3.41 million Exact valueExact value: 3412565 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 5.36 million Exact valueExact value: 5362940 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
83 filings · 667 latest values · 667 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000820097, 820097, edgar:820097, noiz
Also known as MICRONETICS INC, MICRONETICS INC, MICRONETICS INC /DE/, MICRONETICS WIRELESS INC