Revenue
26.2 million USD
1999-04-02 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 26168000 USD Source
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 1999-05-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
26.2 million USD
1999-04-02 · USD
-2.09%
1999-04-02 · %
488 thousand USD
1999-04-02 · USD
-731 thousand USD
1999-04-02 · USD
1048000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-05-11.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 109.5 million
–
Current period
USD 129.96 million
–
129960000 − 109502000 = 20458000 USD
109502000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source129960000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.16 million
–
Current period
USD 1.63 million
–
1633000 − 2157000 = -524000 USD
2157000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1633000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.19 million
–
Current period
USD 4.74 million
–
4741000 − 6189000 = -1448000 USD
6189000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4741000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.33 million
–
Current period
USD 4.09 million
–
4094000 − 5325000 = -1231000 USD
5325000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4094000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 83062000 | 79729000 Derived | 3333000 | 909000 Derived | 2424000 | 4168000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 95926000 | 98567000 Derived | -2641000 | -724000 Derived | -1917000 | -2175000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 103409000 | 100954000 Derived | 2455000 | 669000 Derived | 1786000 | 1150000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 117705000 | 129976000 Derived | -12271000 | -2180000 Derived | -10091000 | -901000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 109502000 | 104637000 Derived | 4865000 | 2708000 Derived | 2157000 | 864000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 129960000 | 126118000 Derived | 3842000 | 2209000 Derived | 1633000 | 647000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 83062000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 95926000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 103409000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 117705000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 109502000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 129960000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 15.5% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 7.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 13.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 18.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -2.8% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -10.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -8.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -2.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 6850000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 4875000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 5232000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 1583000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 6189000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 4741000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 4168000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -2175000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 1150000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -901000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 864000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 647000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.96× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.12× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.89× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.57× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.12× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 2.42 million Exact valueExact value: 2424000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.85 million Exact valueExact value: 6850000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: 2682000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.17 million Calculation and evidence6850000 − 2682000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4168000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: -1917000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.88 million Exact valueExact value: 4875000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.05 million Exact valueExact value: 7050000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.18 million Calculation and evidence4875000 − 7050000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2175000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: 1786000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.23 million Exact valueExact value: 5232000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.08 million Exact valueExact value: 4082000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.15 million Calculation and evidence5232000 − 4082000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1150000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 10.09 million Exact valueExact value: -10091000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: 1583000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.48 million Exact valueExact value: 2484000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 901,000 Calculation and evidence1583000 − 2484000 USD Exact free cash flow: -901000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: 2157000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.19 million Exact valueExact value: 6189000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.33 million Exact valueExact value: 5325000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 864,000 Calculation and evidence6189000 − 5325000 USD Exact free cash flow: 864000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: 1633000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.74 million Exact valueExact value: 4741000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.09 million Exact valueExact value: 4094000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 647,000 Calculation and evidence4741000 − 4094000 USD Exact free cash flow: 647000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000819977, 819977, edgar:819977