Revenue
5.75 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5754358 USD Source
38 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-28 to 2003-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2833771 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 22.71 million
–
Current period
USD 23.3 million
–
23297451 − 22706294 = 591157 USD
22706294 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source23297451 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 657,892
–
Current period
USD 300,041
–
300041 − -657892 = 957933 USD
-657892 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source300041 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.97 million
–
Current period
USD 2.36 million
–
2356665 − 3974809 = -1618144 USD
3974809 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2356665 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.39 million
–
Current period
USD 989,323
–
989323 − 1393406 = -404083 USD
1393406 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source989323 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 13672923 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 530235 | -688786 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 16304817 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4384202 | 2754358 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 18390278 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3874327 | 1923618 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 17979565 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -238471 | -3201148 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 21734303 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3964298 | 3459968 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 23824809 | 16198121 Derived | 7626688 | 3284594 Derived | 4342094 | 4420555 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 23468357 | 18202487 Derived | 5265870 | 2424720 Derived | 2841150 | 1402622 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 22822054 | 19948583 Derived | 2873471 | 784835 Derived | 2088636 | 384485 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 22706294 | 20292770 Derived | 2413524 | 3071416 Derived | -657892 | 2581403 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 23297451 | 22330808 Derived | 966643 | 666602 Derived | 300041 | 1367342 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 13672923 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 16304817 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 18390278 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 17979565 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 21734303 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 23824809 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 23468357 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 22822054 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 22706294 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 23297451 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | 0.8% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 19.2% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 12.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -2.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 20.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 9.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -1.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -2.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -0.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 2.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 32% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 22.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 26.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 21.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -1.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 18.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 18.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 16.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 10.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -17.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 15.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 18.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 11.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 5.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 309475 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 3763576 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 3144121 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 191479 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 5057513 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 5527387 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 4120910 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 1902662 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 3974809 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 2356665 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -688786 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 2754358 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 1923618 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -3201148 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 3459968 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 4420555 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 1402622 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 384485 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 2581403 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 1367342 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.23× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.45× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.09× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.02× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.37× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.45× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.17× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.57× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.74× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.9× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 530,235 Exact valueExact value: 530235 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 309,475 Exact valueExact value: 309475 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 998,261 Exact valueExact value: 998261 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 688,786 Calculation and evidence309475 − 998261 USD Exact free cash flow: -688786 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 4.38 million Exact valueExact value: 4384202 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.76 million Exact valueExact value: 3763576 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: 1009218 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.75 million Calculation and evidence3763576 − 1009218 USD Exact free cash flow: 2754358 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 3.87 million Exact valueExact value: 3874327 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.14 million Exact valueExact value: 3144121 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: 1220503 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.92 million Calculation and evidence3144121 − 1220503 USD Exact free cash flow: 1923618 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 238,471 Exact valueExact value: -238471 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 191,479 Exact valueExact value: 191479 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.39 million Exact valueExact value: 3392627 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.2 million Calculation and evidence191479 − 3392627 USD Exact free cash flow: -3201148 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 3.96 million Exact valueExact value: 3964298 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.06 million Exact valueExact value: 5057513 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: 1597545 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.46 million Calculation and evidence5057513 − 1597545 USD Exact free cash flow: 3459968 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 4.34 million Exact valueExact value: 4342094 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.53 million Exact valueExact value: 5527387 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1106832 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.42 million Calculation and evidence5527387 − 1106832 USD Exact free cash flow: 4420555 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 2.84 million Exact valueExact value: 2841150 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.12 million Exact valueExact value: 4120910 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.72 million Exact valueExact value: 2718288 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.4 million Calculation and evidence4120910 − 2718288 USD Exact free cash flow: 1402622 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 2.09 million Exact valueExact value: 2088636 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: 1902662 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: 1518177 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 384,485 Calculation and evidence1902662 − 1518177 USD Exact free cash flow: 384485 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 657,892 Exact valueExact value: -657892 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.97 million Exact valueExact value: 3974809 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: 1393406 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.58 million Calculation and evidence3974809 − 1393406 USD Exact free cash flow: 2581403 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 300,041 Exact valueExact value: 300041 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.36 million Exact valueExact value: 2356665 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 989,323 Exact valueExact value: 989323 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.37 million Calculation and evidence2356665 − 989323 USD Exact free cash flow: 1367342 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
38 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000819939, 819939, edgar:819939
Also known as CYTOCARE INC