Revenue
29 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 29017000 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-01 to 1998-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
29 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
0.2%
1998-09-30 · %
1.74 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
569 thousand USD
1998-09-30 · USD
5817000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-10.5 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-11-13.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 107.01 million
–
Current period
USD 112.24 million
–
112235000 − 107006000 = 5229000 USD
107006000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source112235000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 15.99 million
–
Current period
−USD 11.67 million
–
-11670000 − -15992000 = 4322000 USD
-15992000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11670000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.97 million
–
Current period
USD 7.05 million
–
7048000 − 5971000 = 1077000 USD
5971000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7048000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.93 million
–
Current period
USD 2.18 million
–
2181000 − 2932000 = -751000 USD
2932000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2181000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 117005000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5342000 | -4062000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 159442000 | 163403000 Derived | -3961000 | 14432000 Derived | -18393000 | -11869000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 112362000 | 112381000 Derived | -19000 | 37841000 Derived | -37860000 | 6354000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 107006000 | 108730000 Derived | -1724000 | 14268000 Derived | -15992000 | 3039000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 112235000 | 114653000 Derived | -2418000 | 9252000 Derived | -11670000 | 4867000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 117005000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 159442000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 112362000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 107006000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 112235000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 36.3% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -29.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -4.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 4.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -2.5% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -0% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -1.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -2.2% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -11.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -33.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -14.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -10.4% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -3.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -7.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 5.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 4.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 20057000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -877000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 11991000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 5971000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 7048000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -4062000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -11869000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 6354000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 3039000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 4867000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 74.4% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 82.4% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 92.3% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 101.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.34× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 5.34 million Exact valueExact value: 5342000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.06 million Exact valueExact value: 20057000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.12 million Exact valueExact value: 24119000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.06 million Calculation and evidence20057000 − 24119000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4062000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 18.39 million Exact valueExact value: -18393000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 877,000 Exact valueExact value: -877000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.99 million Exact valueExact value: 10992000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.87 million Calculation and evidence-877000 − 10992000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11869000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 37.86 million Exact valueExact value: -37860000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.99 million Exact valueExact value: 11991000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.64 million Exact valueExact value: 5637000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.35 million Calculation and evidence11991000 − 5637000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6354000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 15.99 million Exact valueExact value: -15992000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.97 million Exact valueExact value: 5971000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.93 million Exact valueExact value: 2932000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.04 million Calculation and evidence5971000 − 2932000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3039000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 11.67 million Exact valueExact value: -11670000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.05 million Exact valueExact value: 7048000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.18 million Exact valueExact value: 2181000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.87 million Calculation and evidence7048000 − 2181000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4867000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000819694, 819694, edgar:819694