WHITEFORD PARTNERS L P

EDGAR

45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-13 to 2006-05-02. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

4.18 thousand USD

2006-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-2,344.24%

2006-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-5.12 thousand USD

2006-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -5118 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
423 thousand USD Source
Exact value

422557 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

46.3 thousand USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 34401 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 3058 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 75601 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 70897 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 4177 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-05-02.

Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -42.8%

    Prior period

    USD 132,238

    –

    Current period

    USD 75,601

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    75601 − 132238 = -56637 USD

    132238 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    75601 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 652,891

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    −USD 652,891

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -652891 − 0 = -652891 USD

    0 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -652891 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

  • Revenue USD 75,601 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 652,891 −864% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-3159366563 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable817678 846669 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-3162480526 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable254381 606616 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-3162770442 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable736561 1121273 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-3151716428 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1171535 -269434 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3140316899 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-403816 1273853 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-3131936702 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-5957122 1082010 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31143878 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable14856 -95883 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31130981 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-14028 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31132238 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable0 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-3175601 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-652891 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 75.6K 2005
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.67.8M50.8M33.9M16.9M0.0199620012005
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Revenue59366563
1997Revenue62480526
1998Revenue62770442
1999Revenue51716428
2000Revenue40316899
2001Revenue31936702
2002Revenue143878
2003Revenue130981
2004Revenue132238
2005Revenue75601

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-42.8% 2005
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14%-17%-47%-78%-108%199620012005
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Year over year2.7%
1997Year over year5.2%
1998Year over year0.5%
1999Year over year-17.6%
2000Year over year-22%
2001Year over year-20.8%
2002Year over year-99.5%
2003Year over year-9%
2004Year over year1%
2005Year over year-42.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -863.6% 2005
Free cash flow margin -66.6% 2002
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.80%-173%-427%-680%-934%1996-12-312001-12-312005-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996Net margin1.4%
1997Net margin0.4%
1998Net margin1.2%
1999Net margin-2.3%
2000Net margin-1%
2001Net margin-18.7%
2002Net margin10.3%
2003Net margin-10.7%
2004Net margin0%
2005Net margin-863.6%
1996Free cash flow margin1.4%
1997Free cash flow margin1%
1998Free cash flow margin1.8%
1999Free cash flow margin-0.5%
2000Free cash flow margin3.2%
2001Free cash flow margin3.4%
2002Free cash flow margin-66.6%
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -95.9K 2002
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.9M1.4M834.1K294.7K-244.7K199620012005
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Operating cash flow1289705
1997Operating cash flow1535529
1998Operating cash flow1764155
1999Operating cash flow532143
2000Operating cash flow1570271
2001Operating cash flow1383582
2002Operating cash flow-95883
2003Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -95.9K 2002
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.4M949.8K502.2K54.7K-392.9K199620012005
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Free cash flow846669
1997Free cash flow606616
1998Free cash flow1121273
1999Free cash flow-269434
2000Free cash flow1273853
2001Free cash flow1082010
2002Free cash flow-95883
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2004Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2005Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

6.4× 2005
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11.57×8.68×5.78×2.89×0.00×199620012005
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Current assets / current liabilities1.03×
1997Current assets / current liabilities0.95×
1998Current assets / current liabilities0.99×
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.81×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.94×
2001Current assets / current liabilities9.14×
2002Current assets / current liabilities7.41×
2003Current assets / current liabilities10.71×
2004Current assets / current liabilities10.16×
2005Current assets / current liabilities6.4×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 817,678
Exact value

Exact value: 817678 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 817678 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1289705 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1289705 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 443,036
Exact value

Exact value: 443036 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 443036 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 846,669
Calculation and evidence

1289705 − 443036 USD

Exact free cash flow: 846669 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 254,381
Exact value

Exact value: 254381 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 254381 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1535529 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1535529 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 928,913
Exact value

Exact value: 928913 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 928913 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 606,616
Calculation and evidence

1535529 − 928913 USD

Exact free cash flow: 606616 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 736,561
Exact value

Exact value: 736561 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 736561 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1764155 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 1764155 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 642,882
Exact value

Exact value: 642882 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 642882 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.12 million
Calculation and evidence

1764155 − 642882 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1121273 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 1.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1171535 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -1171535 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 532,143
Exact value

Exact value: 532143 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 532143 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 801,577
Exact value

Exact value: 801577 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 801577 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 269,434
Calculation and evidence

532143 − 801577 USD

Exact free cash flow: -269434 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 403,816
Exact value

Exact value: -403816 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -403816 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1570271 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 1570271 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 296,418
Exact value

Exact value: 296418 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 296418 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.27 million
Calculation and evidence

1570271 − 296418 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1273853 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 5.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5957122 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -5957122 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1383582 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 1383582 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 301,572
Exact value

Exact value: 301572 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 301572 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.08 million
Calculation and evidence

1383582 − 301572 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1082010 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 14,856
Exact value

Exact value: 14856 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 14856 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 95,883
Exact value

Exact value: -95883 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -95883 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 95,883
Calculation and evidence

-95883 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -95883 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 14,028
Exact value

Exact value: -14028 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -14028 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 652,891
Exact value

Exact value: -652891 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -652891 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

45 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000819215, 819215, edgar:819215