Revenue
17.5 million USD
2007-08-04 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 17528000 USD Source
57 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-06-13 to 2007-09-18. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
889000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-09-18.
Financial data available through: 2007-02-03.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 88.25 million
–
Current period
USD 86.33 million
–
86328000 − 88247000 = -1919000 USD
88247000 USD · 2005-02-04 – 2006-02-03
Inspect prior input Prior source86328000 USD · 2006-02-04 – 2007-02-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.98 million
–
Current period
−USD 11.23 million
–
-11230000 − -5980000 = -5250000 USD
-5980000 USD · 2005-02-04 – 2006-02-03
Inspect prior input Prior source-11230000 USD · 2006-02-04 – 2007-02-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.94 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.8 million
–
-10803000 − 2943000 = -13746000 USD
2943000 USD · 2005-02-04 – 2006-02-03
Inspect prior input Prior source-10803000 USD · 2006-02-04 – 2007-02-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.6 million
–
Current period
USD 2.72 million
–
2721000 − 1595000 = 1126000 USD
1595000 USD · 2005-02-04 – 2006-02-03
Inspect prior input Prior source2721000 USD · 2006-02-04 – 2007-02-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31 | 119919000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 44000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-01-30 – 1999-01-29 | 129224000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2841000 | 3358000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-01-31 – 1999-01-30 | 129224000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2841000 | 3358000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-01-30 – 2000-01-29 | 136262000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2462000 | -12241000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-02-04 – 2005-02-03 | 89357000 | 88283000 Derived | 1074000 | 979000 Derived | 95000 | -1687000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-02-04 – 2006-02-03 | 88247000 | 93492000 Derived | -5245000 | 735000 Derived | -5980000 | 1348000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-02-04 – 2007-02-03 | 86328000 | 94942000 Derived | -8614000 | 2616000 Derived | -11230000 | -13524000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 119919000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 129224000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 129224000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 136262000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 89357000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 88247000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 86328000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 7.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 7.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 5.4% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -1.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -2.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-01-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-01-29 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-01-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-01-29 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -5.9% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -10% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -6.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -13% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -15.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 9638000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 9638000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -6597000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 343000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 2943000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -10803000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 3358000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 3358000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -12241000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -1687000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 1348000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -13524000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-01-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-01-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-01-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-02-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-02-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 123.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.63× |
|
| 1999-01-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.19× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.36× |
|
| 2005-02-03 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-02-03 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.83× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31 | USD 44,000 Exact valueExact value: 44000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-01-30 – 1999-01-29 | USD 2.84 million Exact valueExact value: 2841000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.64 million Exact valueExact value: 9638000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.28 million Exact valueExact value: 6280000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.36 million Calculation and evidence9638000 − 6280000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3358000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-01-31 – 1999-01-30 | USD 2.84 million Exact valueExact value: 2841000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.64 million Exact valueExact value: 9638000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.28 million Exact valueExact value: 6280000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.36 million Calculation and evidence9638000 − 6280000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3358000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-01-30 – 2000-01-29 | −USD 2.46 million Exact valueExact value: -2462000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.6 million Exact valueExact value: -6597000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.64 million Exact valueExact value: 5644000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.24 million Calculation and evidence-6597000 − 5644000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12241000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-02-03 – 2002-02-02 | −USD 14.63 million Exact valueExact value: -14630000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: 1752000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1118000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 634,000 Calculation and evidence1752000 − 1118000 USD Exact free cash flow: 634000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-02-02 – 2003-02-01 | −USD 16.48 million Exact valueExact value: -16479000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 718,000 Exact valueExact value: -718000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.86 million Exact valueExact value: 1863000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.58 million Calculation and evidence-718000 − 1863000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2581000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-02-01 – 2004-01-31 | −USD 6.17 million Exact valueExact value: -6174000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.27 million Exact valueExact value: -2266000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: 1329000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.6 million Calculation and evidence-2266000 − 1329000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3595000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-02-04 – 2005-02-03 | USD 95,000 Exact valueExact value: 95000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 343,000 Exact valueExact value: 343000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: 2030000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.69 million Calculation and evidence343000 − 2030000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1687000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-02-04 – 2006-02-03 | −USD 5.98 million Exact valueExact value: -5980000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.94 million Exact valueExact value: 2943000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: 1595000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.35 million Calculation and evidence2943000 − 1595000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1348000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-02-04 – 2007-02-03 | −USD 11.23 million Exact valueExact value: -11230000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.8 million Exact valueExact value: -10803000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.72 million Exact valueExact value: 2721000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.52 million Calculation and evidence-10803000 − 2721000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13524000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
57 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000818682, 818682, edgar:818682