WIRELESS WEBCONNECT INC

EDGAR

42 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-03 to 2002-06-18. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

6.15 million USD

2001-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-46.75%

2001-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -2877000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 6154000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-168 thousand USD

2001-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -620000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -452000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-206 thousand USD

2001-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -620000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -452000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 159000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 121000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
2.06 million USD Source
Exact value

2059000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-7.53 million USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -639000 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 2573000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 5032000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -731000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -3705000 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2001-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2002-06-18.

Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 12.56 million

    Prior period

    −USD 9.99 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.57 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2573000 − -9988000 = 12561000 USD

    -9988000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2573000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 6.81 million

    Prior period

    −USD 194,000

    –

    Current period

    −USD 7 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -7003000 − -194000 = -6809000 USD

    -194000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -7003000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 122,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 122000 = -122000 USD

    122000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
−USD 1.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1294000 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: -1294000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
−USD 14.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: -14466000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -14466000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1202000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -1202000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 721,000
Exact value

Exact value: 721000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 721000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.92 million
Calculation and evidence

-1202000 − 721000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1923000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 6.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6139000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -6139000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5880000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 5880000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 845,000
Exact value

Exact value: 845000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 845000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.04 million
Calculation and evidence

5880000 − 845000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5035000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4995000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -4995000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4920000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 4920000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 790,000
Exact value

Exact value: 790000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 790000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.13 million
Calculation and evidence

4920000 − 790000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4130000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 11.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11091000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -11091000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 483,000
Exact value

Exact value: 483000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 483000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2082000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 2082000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.6 million
Calculation and evidence

483000 − 2082000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1599000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 1.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1856000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -1856000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11683000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -11683000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 478,000
Exact value

Exact value: 478000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 478000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12.16 million
Calculation and evidence

-11683000 − 478000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -12161000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 9.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9988000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -9988000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 194,000
Exact value

Exact value: -194000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -194000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 122,000
Exact value

Exact value: 122000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 122000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 316,000
Calculation and evidence

-194000 − 122000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -316000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 2.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2573000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 2573000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7003000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -7003000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7 million
Calculation and evidence

-7003000 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -7003000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

42 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000818674, 818674, edgar:818674

Also known as INTELLICALL INC