DIVERSIFIED HISTORIC INVESTORS V

EDGAR

37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 2007-06-01. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2003-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

121 thousand USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 29705 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 34823 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 56349 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 120878 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 120878 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source

Net income

-179 thousand USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -22019 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -44029 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -22019 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -134725 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -178754 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -178753 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-18.9 thousand USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -18245 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12957 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -20112 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -18245 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5470 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -11764 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5470 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

215 thousand USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 41785 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 173162 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2007-06-01.

Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -11.4%

    Prior period

    USD 136,389

    –

    Current period

    USD 120,878

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    120878 − 136389 = -15511 USD

    136389 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    120878 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 45,811

    Prior period

    −USD 132,943

    –

    Current period

    −USD 178,754

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -178754 − -132943 = -45811 USD

    -132943 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -178754 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

  • Revenue USD 120,878 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 178,754 −148% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1994 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-313779978 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-827606 14731 Derived
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-313758132 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-712598 -179194 Derived
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-313817028 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-607725 1077817 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-311893921 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2211312 -1709837 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-311255368 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2777858 -879611 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31131734 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable3630276 -12045 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31134230 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-132797 -8652 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31139166 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-135310 -32625 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31136389 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-132943 -22980 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31120878 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-178754 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 120.9K 2003
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.1M3.1M2.1M1.0M0.0199419992003
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue3779978
1995Revenue3758132
1996Revenue3817028
1997Revenue1893921
1998Revenue1255368
1999Revenue131734
2000Revenue134230
2001Revenue139166
2002Revenue136389
2003Revenue120878

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-11.4% 2003
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.19%-10%-39%-68%-98%199419992003
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over year10.8%
1995Year over year-0.6%
1996Year over year1.6%
1997Year over year-50.4%
1998Year over year-33.7%
1999Year over year-89.5%
2000Year over year1.9%
2001Year over year3.7%
2002Year over year-2%
2003Year over year-11.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -147.9% 2003
Free cash flow margin -16.8% 2002
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2,994%2,131%1,267%404%-459%1994-12-311999-12-312003-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1995-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1994Net margin-21.9%
1995Net margin-19%
1996Net margin-15.9%
1997Net margin-116.8%
1998Net margin-221.3%
1999Net margin2,755.8%
2000Net margin-98.9%
2001Net margin-97.2%
2002Net margin-97.5%
2003Net margin-147.9%
1994Free cash flow margin0.4%
1995Free cash flow margin-4.8%
1996Free cash flow margin28.2%
1997Free cash flow margin-90.3%
1998Free cash flow margin-70.1%
1999Free cash flow margin-9.1%
2000Free cash flow margin-6.4%
2001Free cash flow margin-23.4%
2002Free cash flow margin-16.8%
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -20.1K 2002
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.5M630.6K-222.2K-1.1M-1.9M199419992003
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flow87578
1995Operating cash flow-74793
1996Operating cash flow1248192
1997Operating cash flow-1692674
1998Operating cash flow-837826
1999Operating cash flow-10625
2000Operating cash flow-6199
2001Operating cash flow-29835
2002Operating cash flow-20112
2003Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -23K 2002
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.3M492.4K-316.0K-1.1M-1.9M199419992003
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flow14731
1995Free cash flow-179194
1996Free cash flow1077817
1997Free cash flow-1709837
1998Free cash flow-879611
1999Free cash flow-12045
2000Free cash flow-8652
2001Free cash flow-32625
2002Free cash flow-22980
2003Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

79% 2002
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.157%118%78%39%0%199419992003
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Liabilities / assets76.8%
1995Liabilities / assets81.2%
1996Liabilities / assets78.6%
1997Liabilities / assets103.4%
1998Liabilities / assets145.1%
1999Liabilities / assets50.8%
2000Liabilities / assets58.1%
2001Liabilities / assets67.4%
2002Liabilities / assets79%
2003Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1995-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2000-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
−USD 827,606
Exact value

Exact value: -827606 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -827606 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 87,578
Exact value

Exact value: 87578 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 87578 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 72,847
Exact value

Exact value: 72847 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 72847 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14,731
Calculation and evidence

87578 − 72847 USD

Exact free cash flow: 14731 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 712,598
Exact value

Exact value: -712598 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -712598 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 74,793
Exact value

Exact value: -74793 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -74793 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 104,401
Exact value

Exact value: 104401 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 104401 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 179,194
Calculation and evidence

-74793 − 104401 USD

Exact free cash flow: -179194 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 607,725
Exact value

Exact value: -607725 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -607725 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1248192 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1248192 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 170,375
Exact value

Exact value: 170375 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 170375 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.08 million
Calculation and evidence

1248192 − 170375 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1077817 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 2.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2211312 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -2211312 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1692674 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -1692674 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17,163
Exact value

Exact value: 17163 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 17163 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.71 million
Calculation and evidence

-1692674 − 17163 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1709837 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 2.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2777858 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -2777858 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 837,826
Exact value

Exact value: -837826 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -837826 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 41,785
Exact value

Exact value: 41785 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 41785 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 879,611
Calculation and evidence

-837826 − 41785 USD

Exact free cash flow: -879611 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 3.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3630276 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 3630276 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10,625
Exact value

Exact value: -10625 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -10625 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1,420
Exact value

Exact value: 1420 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 1420 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12,045
Calculation and evidence

-10625 − 1420 USD

Exact free cash flow: -12045 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 132,797
Exact value

Exact value: -132797 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -132797 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6,199
Exact value

Exact value: -6199 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -6199 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2,453
Exact value

Exact value: 2453 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 2453 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8,652
Calculation and evidence

-6199 − 2453 USD

Exact free cash flow: -8652 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 135,310
Exact value

Exact value: -135310 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -135310 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 29,835
Exact value

Exact value: -29835 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -29835 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2,790
Exact value

Exact value: 2790 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 2790 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 32,625
Calculation and evidence

-29835 − 2790 USD

Exact free cash flow: -32625 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 132,943
Exact value

Exact value: -132943 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -132943 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 20,112
Exact value

Exact value: -20112 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -20112 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2,868
Exact value

Exact value: 2868 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 2868 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 22,980
Calculation and evidence

-20112 − 2868 USD

Exact free cash flow: -22980 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 178,754
Exact value

Exact value: -178754 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -178754 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000818669, 818669, edgar:818669