Revenue
31.6 million USD
1999-04-03 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 31569000 USD Source
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-14 to 1999-05-18. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
553000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-05-18.
Financial data available through: 1997-09-27.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 80.48 million
–
Current period
USD 94.33 million
–
94331000 − 80479000 = 13852000 USD
80479000 USD · 1995-09-29 – 1996-09-28
Inspect prior input Prior source94331000 USD · 1996-09-28 – 1997-09-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.68 million
–
Current period
USD 2.26 million
–
2262000 − 5683000 = -3421000 USD
5683000 USD · 1995-09-29 – 1996-09-28
Inspect prior input Prior source2262000 USD · 1996-09-28 – 1997-09-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.72 million
–
Current period
USD 4.25 million
–
4249000 − 4724000 = -475000 USD
4724000 USD · 1995-09-29 – 1996-09-28
Inspect prior input Prior source4249000 USD · 1996-09-28 – 1997-09-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.13 million
–
Current period
USD 9.11 million
–
9109000 − 6130000 = 2979000 USD
6130000 USD · 1995-09-29 – 1996-09-28
Inspect prior input Prior source9109000 USD · 1996-09-28 – 1997-09-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-10-01 – 1993-09-30 | 31144000 | 25526000 Derived | 5618000 | 2099000 Derived | 3519000 | -2854000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | 55958000 | 48033000 Derived | 7925000 | 3665000 Derived | 4260000 | 1471000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | 63111000 | 54610000 Derived | 8501000 | 4027000 Derived | 4474000 | 3668000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-09-29 – 1996-09-28 | 80479000 | 69348000 Derived | 11131000 | 5448000 Derived | 5683000 | -1406000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-09-28 – 1997-09-27 | 94331000 | 85675000 Derived | 8656000 | 6394000 Derived | 2262000 | -4860000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 31144000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 55958000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 63111000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 80479000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 94331000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 79.7% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 12.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 27.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 17.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 18% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 14.2% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 13.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 13.8% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 9.2% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 11.3% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 7.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 7.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 7.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -9.2% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 5.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -1.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -5.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 566000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 5400000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 7605000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 4724000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 4249000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -2854000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 1471000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 3668000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1406000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -4860000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-09-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-09-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.51× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.77× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-10-01 – 1993-09-30 | USD 3.52 million Exact valueExact value: 3519000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 566,000 Exact valueExact value: 566000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.42 million Exact valueExact value: 3420000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.85 million Calculation and evidence566000 − 3420000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2854000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | USD 4.26 million Exact valueExact value: 4260000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.4 million Exact valueExact value: 5400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.93 million Exact valueExact value: 3929000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.47 million Calculation and evidence5400000 − 3929000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1471000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | USD 4.47 million Exact valueExact value: 4474000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.61 million Exact valueExact value: 7605000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.94 million Exact valueExact value: 3937000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.67 million Calculation and evidence7605000 − 3937000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3668000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-09-29 – 1996-09-28 | USD 5.68 million Exact valueExact value: 5683000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.72 million Exact valueExact value: 4724000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.13 million Exact valueExact value: 6130000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.41 million Calculation and evidence4724000 − 6130000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1406000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-09-28 – 1997-09-27 | USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: 2262000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.25 million Exact valueExact value: 4249000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.11 million Exact valueExact value: 9109000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.86 million Calculation and evidence4249000 − 9109000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4860000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000818467, 818467, edgar:818467