Revenue
24.6 million USD
1999-07-04 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 24592000 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-13 to 1999-08-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
24.6 million USD
1999-07-04 · USD
6.42%
1999-07-04 · %
2.86 million USD
1999-07-04 · USD
2.08 million USD
1999-07-04 · USD
16866000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-08-17.
Financial data available through: 1999-01-03.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 71.24 million
–
Current period
USD 76.97 million
–
76965000 − 71243000 = 5722000 USD
71243000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source76965000 USD · 1998-01-04 – 1999-01-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.46 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.59 million
–
-10588000 − -3455000 = -7133000 USD
-3455000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10588000 USD · 1998-01-04 – 1999-01-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.59 million
–
Current period
−USD 11.43 million
–
-11431000 − -8592000 = -2839000 USD
-8592000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11431000 USD · 1998-01-04 – 1999-01-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.31 million
–
Current period
USD 6.17 million
–
6167000 − 6312000 = -145000 USD
6312000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6167000 USD · 1998-01-04 – 1999-01-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 16671000 | 14201000 Derived | 2470000 | 451000 Derived | 2019000 | -4070000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 33277000 | 45539000 Derived | -12262000 | 237000 Derived | -12499000 | -9817000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 71243000 | 73314000 Derived | -2071000 | 1384000 Derived | -3455000 | -14904000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 71243000 | 73314000 Derived | -2071000 | 1384000 Derived | -3455000 | -14904000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-01-04 – 1999-01-03 | 76965000 | 86615000 Derived | -9650000 | 938000 Derived | -10588000 | -17598000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 16671000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 33277000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 71243000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 71243000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 76965000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 99.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 114.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 14.8% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -36.8% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -2.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -2.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -12.5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 12.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -37.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -4.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -4.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -13.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -24.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -29.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -20.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -20.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -22.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -1268000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -5700000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -9023000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -8592000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -11431000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -4070000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -9817000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -14904000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -14904000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -17598000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-01-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.4× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.88× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.11× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.23× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: 2019000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: -1268000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.8 million Exact valueExact value: 2802000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.07 million Calculation and evidence-1268000 − 2802000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4070000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 12.5 million Exact valueExact value: -12499000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.7 million Exact valueExact value: -5700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.12 million Exact valueExact value: 4117000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.82 million Calculation and evidence-5700000 − 4117000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9817000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 3.46 million Exact valueExact value: -3455000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.02 million Exact valueExact value: -9023000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.88 million Exact valueExact value: 5881000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.9 million Calculation and evidence-9023000 − 5881000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14904000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 3.46 million Exact valueExact value: -3455000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.59 million Exact valueExact value: -8592000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.31 million Exact valueExact value: 6312000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.9 million Calculation and evidence-8592000 − 6312000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14904000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-01-04 – 1999-01-03 | −USD 10.59 million Exact valueExact value: -10588000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.43 million Exact valueExact value: -11431000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.17 million Exact valueExact value: 6167000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.6 million Calculation and evidence-11431000 − 6167000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17598000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000818203, 818203, edgar:818203