Revenue
115 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 114785000 USD Source
61 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-04-28 to 2006-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
539000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
471 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
-2.63 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
1.81 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 409.42 million
–
Current period
USD 433.02 million
–
433020000 − 409421000 = 23599000 USD
409421000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source433020000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.21 million
–
Current period
USD 582,000
–
582000 − 3207000 = -2625000 USD
3207000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source582000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 21.8 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.15 million
–
-6145000 − -21796000 = 15651000 USD
-21796000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6145000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 507,000
–
Current period
USD 4.5 million
–
4502000 − 507000 = 3995000 USD
507000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4502000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 237846000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -9920000 | -14899000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 265640000 | 255430000 Derived | 10210000 | 6960000 Derived | 3250000 | 11264000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 250044000 | 244339000 Derived | 5705000 | 4874000 Derived | 831000 | -2965000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 326627000 | 318485000 Derived | 8142000 | 6343000 Derived | 1799000 | -20560000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 516155000 | 488157000 Derived | 27998000 | 16799000 Derived | 11199000 | -56184000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 381111000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -22575000 | 53161000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 332047000 | 327959000 Derived | 4088000 | 2205000 Derived | 1883000 | 34646000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 311529000 | 307909000 Derived | 3620000 | 3074000 Derived | 546000 | -12782000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 409421000 | 401225000 Derived | 8196000 | 4989000 Derived | 3207000 | -22303000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 433020000 | 427105000 Derived | 5915000 | 5333000 Derived | 582000 | -10647000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 237846000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 265640000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 250044000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 326627000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 516155000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 381111000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 332047000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 311529000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 409421000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 433020000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | 34.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 11.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -5.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 30.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 58% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -26.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -12.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -6.2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 31.4% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 5.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -4.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -5.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -6.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -1.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -6.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -10.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 13.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -5.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -2.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -12606000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 11562000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2401000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -19978000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -55126000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 53528000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 34902000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -12135000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -21796000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -6145000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -14899000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 11264000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -2965000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -20560000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -56184000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 53161000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 34646000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -12782000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -22303000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -10647000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.13× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.58× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.63× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.75× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.93× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.69× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.23× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.19× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.98× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.76× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 9.92 million Exact valueExact value: -9920000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.61 million Exact valueExact value: -12606000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.29 million Exact valueExact value: 2293000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.9 million Calculation and evidence-12606000 − 2293000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14899000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 3.25 million Exact valueExact value: 3250000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.56 million Exact valueExact value: 11562000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 298,000 Exact valueExact value: 298000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.26 million Calculation and evidence11562000 − 298000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11264000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 831,000 Exact valueExact value: 831000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.4 million Exact valueExact value: -2401000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 564,000 Exact valueExact value: 564000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.97 million Calculation and evidence-2401000 − 564000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2965000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: 1799000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.98 million Exact valueExact value: -19978000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 582,000 Exact valueExact value: 582000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.56 million Calculation and evidence-19978000 − 582000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20560000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 11.2 million Exact valueExact value: 11199000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 55.13 million Exact valueExact value: -55126000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1058000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 56.18 million Calculation and evidence-55126000 − 1058000 USD Exact free cash flow: -56184000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 22.58 million Exact valueExact value: -22575000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.53 million Exact valueExact value: 53528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 367,000 Exact valueExact value: 367000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.16 million Calculation and evidence53528000 − 367000 USD Exact free cash flow: 53161000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: 1883000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.9 million Exact valueExact value: 34902000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 256,000 Exact valueExact value: 256000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.65 million Calculation and evidence34902000 − 256000 USD Exact free cash flow: 34646000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 546,000 Exact valueExact value: 546000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.14 million Exact valueExact value: -12135000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 647,000 Exact valueExact value: 647000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.78 million Calculation and evidence-12135000 − 647000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12782000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 3.21 million Exact valueExact value: 3207000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.8 million Exact valueExact value: -21796000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 507,000 Exact valueExact value: 507000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.3 million Calculation and evidence-21796000 − 507000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22303000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 582,000 Exact valueExact value: 582000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.15 million Exact valueExact value: -6145000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.5 million Exact valueExact value: 4502000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.65 million Calculation and evidence-6145000 − 4502000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10647000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
61 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000818074, 818074, edgar:818074