Revenue
248 million USD
2011-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 248190000 USD Source
79 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-08-14 to 2016-11-01. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
248 million USD
2011-06-30 · USD
26954000 U002
318100000 U002
48323007 U001
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-11-01.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−U001 2.31 million
–
Current period
−U001 7.63 million
–
-7634000 − -2307000 = -5327000 U001
-2307000 U001 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7634000 U001 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U001 32.52 million
–
Current period
U001 42.74 million
–
42737000 − 32515000 = 10222000 U001
32515000 U001 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source42737000 U001 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U001 25.65 million
–
Current period
U001 22.45 million
–
22449000 − 25645000 = -3196000 U001
25645000 U001 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22449000 U001 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1229311000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 1408155000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 1013686000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 931409000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 570193000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1229311000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1408155000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1013686000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 931409000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 570193000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 14.5% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -28% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -8.1% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -38.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −U001 140.11 million Exact valueExact value: -140112000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −U001 17.03 million Exact valueExact value: -17031000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: -1537000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 58.37 million Exact valueExact value: 58371000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 59.91 million Calculation and evidence-1537000 − 58371000 U001 Exact free cash flow: -59908000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −U001 178.01 million Exact valueExact value: -178007000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 28.73 million Exact valueExact value: 28728000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 59.19 million Exact valueExact value: 59194000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 30.47 million Calculation and evidence28728000 − 59194000 U001 Exact free cash flow: -30466000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −U001 38.31 million Exact valueExact value: -38313000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: -1926000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 38.86 million Exact valueExact value: 38855000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 40.78 million Calculation and evidence-1926000 − 38855000 U001 Exact free cash flow: -40781000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −U001 2.31 million Exact valueExact value: -2307000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 32.52 million Exact valueExact value: 32515000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 25.65 million Exact valueExact value: 25645000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 6.87 million Calculation and evidence32515000 − 25645000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 6870000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −U001 7.63 million Exact valueExact value: -7634000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 42.74 million Exact valueExact value: 42737000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 22.45 million Exact valueExact value: 22449000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 20.29 million Calculation and evidence42737000 − 22449000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 20288000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
79 filings · 2,363 latest values · 2,363 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000817979, 817979, edgar:817979
Also known as ACCURIDE CORP