Revenue
72 million USD
2003 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 71967301 USD Source
36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 2004-03-26. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
559316 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-03-26.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 70 million
–
Current period
USD 71.97 million
–
71967301 − 69995301 = 1972000 USD
69995301 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source71967301 USD · 2002-12-31 – 2003-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.55 million
–
Current period
USD 2.7 million
–
2699475 − 2545097 = 154378 USD
2545097 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2699475 USD · 2002-12-31 – 2003-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.27 million
–
Current period
USD 4.59 million
–
4586142 − 5268817 = -682675 USD
5268817 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4586142 USD · 2002-12-31 – 2003-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.42 million
–
Current period
USD 1.53 million
–
1528120 − 2423246 = -895126 USD
2423246 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1528120 USD · 2002-12-31 – 2003-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-12-27 – 1994-12-26 | 37445069 | 33857595 Derived | 3587474 | 1202717 Derived | 2384757 | 1926839 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-12-27 – 1995-12-26 | 40004295 | 36114284 Derived | 3890011 | 1408994 Derived | 2481017 | 3307232 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 40424953 | 37348610 Derived | 3076343 | 1492430 Derived | 1583913 | -2616176 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-12-31 – 1997-12-30 | 38977341 | 38543916 Derived | 433425 | 2426819 Derived | -1993394 | 531884 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-12-30 – 1998-12-29 | 43543633 | 41100976 Derived | 2442657 | 1633940 Derived | 808717 | -1788935 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-12-29 – 1999-12-28 | 57820215 | 53830715 Derived | 3989500 | 2674946 Derived | 1314554 | 2747097 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-12-27 – 2000-12-26 | 60504753 | 55326548 Derived | 5178205 | 3806081 Derived | 1372124 | 3174140 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-12-26 – 2001-12-25 | 63817430 | 58885711 Derived | 4931719 | 3253004 Derived | 1678715 | 3075646 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 69995301 | 63880433 Derived | 6114868 | 3569771 Derived | 2545097 | 2845571 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-12-31 – 2003-12-30 | 71967301 | 66852270 Derived | 5115031 | 2415556 Derived | 2699475 | 3058022 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 37445069 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 40004295 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 40424953 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 38977341 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 43543633 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 57820215 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 60504753 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 63817430 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 69995301 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 71967301 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 6.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 1.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -3.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 11.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 32.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 4.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 5.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 9.7% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 2.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 9.6% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 9.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 7.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 5.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -5.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 5.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 8.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -6.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -4.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 4057440 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 4492676 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 4131351 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 2356079 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 837631 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 4125497 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 5413495 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 5131280 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 5268817 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 4586142 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 1926839 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 3307232 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -2616176 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 531884 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -1788935 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 2747097 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 3174140 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 3075646 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 2845571 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 3058022 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-26 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-26 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-26 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-26 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.23× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.27× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.27× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-12-27 – 1994-12-26 | USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: 2384757 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.06 million Exact valueExact value: 4057440 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: 2130601 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.93 million Calculation and evidence4057440 − 2130601 USD Exact free cash flow: 1926839 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-12-27 – 1995-12-26 | USD 2.48 million Exact valueExact value: 2481017 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.49 million Exact valueExact value: 4492676 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: 1185444 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.31 million Calculation and evidence4492676 − 1185444 USD Exact free cash flow: 3307232 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: 1583913 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.13 million Exact valueExact value: 4131351 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.75 million Exact valueExact value: 6747527 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.62 million Calculation and evidence4131351 − 6747527 USD Exact free cash flow: -2616176 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-12-31 – 1997-12-30 | −USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: -1993394 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.36 million Exact valueExact value: 2356079 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: 1824195 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 531,884 Calculation and evidence2356079 − 1824195 USD Exact free cash flow: 531884 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-12-30 – 1998-12-29 | USD 808,717 Exact valueExact value: 808717 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 837,631 Exact valueExact value: 837631 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.63 million Exact valueExact value: 2626566 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.79 million Calculation and evidence837631 − 2626566 USD Exact free cash flow: -1788935 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-12-29 – 1999-12-28 | USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: 1314554 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.13 million Exact valueExact value: 4125497 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1378400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.75 million Calculation and evidence4125497 − 1378400 USD Exact free cash flow: 2747097 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-12-27 – 2000-12-26 | USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: 1372124 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.41 million Exact valueExact value: 5413495 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.24 million Exact valueExact value: 2239355 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.17 million Calculation and evidence5413495 − 2239355 USD Exact free cash flow: 3174140 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-12-26 – 2001-12-25 | USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: 1678715 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.13 million Exact valueExact value: 5131280 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: 2055634 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.08 million Calculation and evidence5131280 − 2055634 USD Exact free cash flow: 3075646 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 2.55 million Exact valueExact value: 2545097 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.27 million Exact valueExact value: 5268817 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.42 million Exact valueExact value: 2423246 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.85 million Calculation and evidence5268817 − 2423246 USD Exact free cash flow: 2845571 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-12-31 – 2003-12-30 | USD 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: 2699475 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.59 million Exact valueExact value: 4586142 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: 1528120 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.06 million Calculation and evidence4586142 − 1528120 USD Exact free cash flow: 3058022 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000817900, 817900, edgar:817900