Revenue
4 thousand USD
2007-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4000 USD Source
56 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2007-10-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4 thousand USD
2007-06-30 · USD
-51,625%
2007-06-30 · %
-1.93 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
269000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
918 thousand USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
-8.27 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
-11.1 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
31 thousand USD
2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-10-12.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 44,000
–
Current period
USD 932,000
–
932000 − 44000 = 888000 USD
44000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source932000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 17.31 million
–
Current period
USD 195.29 million
–
195290000 − -17313000 = 212603000 USD
-17313000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source195290000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 12.74 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.25 million
–
-13251000 − -12735000 = -516000 USD
-12735000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13251000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 77,000
–
Current period
USD 31,000
–
31000 − 77000 = -46000 USD
77000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source31000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 2000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -33557000 | -35420000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 17673000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -18062000 | -19233000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 20755000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -14968000 | -16093000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 7404000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -24498000 | -16778000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 9953000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -15943000 | -24426000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 47000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -30835000 | -16203000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 66000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -28799000 | -15157000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 323000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -29959000 | -15037000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 44000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -17313000 | -12812000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 932000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 195290000 | -13282000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 2000000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 17673000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 20755000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 7404000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 9953000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 47000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 66000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 323000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 44000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 932000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | -71.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 783.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 17.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -64.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 34.4% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -99.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 40.4% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 389.4% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -86.4% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 2,018.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -1,677.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -102.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -72.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -330.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -160.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -65,606.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -43,634.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -9,275.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -39,347.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 20,953.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -1,771% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -108.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -77.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -226.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -245.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -34,474.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -22,965.2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -4,655.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -29,118.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -1,425.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -32894000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -15732000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -11650000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -15859000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -22562000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -16183000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -15010000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -14617000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -12735000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -13251000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -35420000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -19233000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -16093000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -16778000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -24426000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -16203000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -15157000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -15037000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -12812000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -13282000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 24.6% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 35.5% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 25.2% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 54.8% |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.73× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.79× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.71× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.44× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.83× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.98× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.75× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 33.56 million Exact valueExact value: -33557000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.89 million Exact valueExact value: -32894000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.53 million Exact valueExact value: 2526000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.42 million Calculation and evidence-32894000 − 2526000 USD Exact free cash flow: -35420000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 18.06 million Exact valueExact value: -18062000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.73 million Exact valueExact value: -15732000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.5 million Exact valueExact value: 3501000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.23 million Calculation and evidence-15732000 − 3501000 USD Exact free cash flow: -19233000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 14.97 million Exact valueExact value: -14968000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.65 million Exact valueExact value: -11650000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.44 million Exact valueExact value: 4443000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.09 million Calculation and evidence-11650000 − 4443000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16093000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 24.5 million Exact valueExact value: -24498000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.86 million Exact valueExact value: -15859000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 919,000 Exact valueExact value: 919000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.78 million Calculation and evidence-15859000 − 919000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16778000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 15.94 million Exact valueExact value: -15943000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.56 million Exact valueExact value: -22562000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.86 million Exact valueExact value: 1864000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.43 million Calculation and evidence-22562000 − 1864000 USD Exact free cash flow: -24426000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 30.84 million Exact valueExact value: -30835000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.18 million Exact valueExact value: -16183000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20,000 Exact valueExact value: 20000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.2 million Calculation and evidence-16183000 − 20000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16203000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 28.8 million Exact valueExact value: -28799000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.01 million Exact valueExact value: -15010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 147,000 Exact valueExact value: 147000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.16 million Calculation and evidence-15010000 − 147000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15157000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 29.96 million Exact valueExact value: -29959000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.62 million Exact valueExact value: -14617000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 420,000 Exact valueExact value: 420000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.04 million Calculation and evidence-14617000 − 420000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15037000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 17.31 million Exact valueExact value: -17313000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.74 million Exact valueExact value: -12735000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77,000 Exact valueExact value: 77000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.81 million Calculation and evidence-12735000 − 77000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12812000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 195.29 million Exact valueExact value: 195290000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.25 million Exact valueExact value: -13251000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31,000 Exact valueExact value: 31000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.28 million Calculation and evidence-13251000 − 31000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13282000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
56 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000817785, 817785, edgar:817785
Also known as IMMUNE RESPONSE CORP