Revenue
970 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 970000 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-22 to 2001-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
99000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
-3.95 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
-5.93 million USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
148 thousand USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 11.14 million
–
Current period
USD 3.62 million
–
3620000 − 11137000 = -7517000 USD
11137000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3620000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.28 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.64 million
–
-6635000 − -4284000 = -2351000 USD
-4284000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6635000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.58 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.8 million
–
-2798000 − -1575000 = -1223000 USD
-1575000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2798000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 84160000 | 83220000 Derived | 940000 | 89000 Derived | 851000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 103762000 | 96953000 Derived | 6809000 | 5626000 Derived | 1183000 | -10953000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 106694000 | 98220000 Derived | 8474000 | 6132000 Derived | 2342000 | 15033000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 139181000 | 129744000 Derived | 9437000 | 5138000 Derived | 4299000 | -22039000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 65659000 | 101500000 Derived | -35841000 | -1621000 Derived | -34220000 | 2086000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 35151000 | 50195000 Derived | -15044000 | 4183000 Derived | -19227000 | -3455000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 22207000 | 25829000 Derived | -3622000 | -11393000 Derived | 7771000 | -6159000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 11137000 | 12922000 Derived | -1785000 | 2499000 Derived | -4284000 | -1692000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 3620000 | 7033000 Derived | -3413000 | 3222000 Derived | -6635000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 84160000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 103762000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 106694000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 139181000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 65659000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 35151000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 22207000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 11137000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 3620000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 23.3% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 2.8% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 30.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -52.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -46.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -36.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -49.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -67.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 6.6% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 7.9% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 6.8% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -54.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -42.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -16.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -16% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -94.3% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -52.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -54.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 35% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -38.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -183.3% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -10.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 14.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -15.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -9.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -27.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -15.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | -3307000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 17389000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -16736000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 2556000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -3362000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -5927000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1575000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -2798000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -10953000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 15033000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -22039000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 2086000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -3455000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -6159000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -1692000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.2× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.72× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.22× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.79× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 851,000 Exact valueExact value: 851000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 6.87 million Exact valueExact value: 6872000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: 1183000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.31 million Exact valueExact value: -3307000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.65 million Exact valueExact value: 7646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.95 million Calculation and evidence-3307000 − 7646000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10953000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 2.34 million Exact valueExact value: 2342000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.39 million Exact valueExact value: 17389000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.36 million Exact valueExact value: 2356000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.03 million Calculation and evidence17389000 − 2356000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15033000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 4.3 million Exact valueExact value: 4299000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.74 million Exact valueExact value: -16736000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.3 million Exact valueExact value: 5303000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.04 million Calculation and evidence-16736000 − 5303000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22039000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 34.22 million Exact valueExact value: -34220000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.56 million Exact valueExact value: 2556000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 470,000 Exact valueExact value: 470000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.09 million Calculation and evidence2556000 − 470000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2086000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 19.23 million Exact valueExact value: -19227000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.36 million Exact valueExact value: -3362000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93,000 Exact valueExact value: 93000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.46 million Calculation and evidence-3362000 − 93000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3455000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 7.77 million Exact valueExact value: 7771000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.93 million Exact valueExact value: -5927000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 232,000 Exact valueExact value: 232000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.16 million Calculation and evidence-5927000 − 232000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6159000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 4.28 million Exact valueExact value: -4284000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: -1575000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 117,000 Exact valueExact value: 117000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.69 million Calculation and evidence-1575000 − 117000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1692000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 6.64 million Exact valueExact value: -6635000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.8 million Exact valueExact value: -2798000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000817644, 817644, edgar:817644
Also known as STEVENS GRAPHICS CORP