Revenue
17.4 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 17397000 USD Source
77 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-06-14 to 2012-11-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
17.4 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
-75.98%
2012 Q3 · %
1.45 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
1.37 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
9324000 USD
12333264 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
93 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
-10.4 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
-1.38 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
2.82 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
-4.2 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 131.65 million
–
Current period
USD 109.06 million
–
109064000 − 131652000 = -22588000 USD
131652000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source109064000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 24.96 million
–
Current period
USD 14.93 million
–
14926000 − 24955000 = -10029000 USD
24955000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14926000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 252,000
–
Current period
−USD 12.74 million
–
-12736000 − -252000 = -12484000 USD
-252000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-12736000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 654,000
–
Current period
USD 4.82 million
–
4822000 − 654000 = 4168000 USD
654000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4822000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 0 | 2804443 Derived | -2804443 | -2804443 Derived | 0 | -975729 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 17397000 | 11744000 Derived | 5653000 | 3449000 Derived | 2204000 | 36000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 19935000 | 15640000 Derived | 4295000 | -2622000 Derived | 6917000 | 253000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 17410000 | 14437000 Derived | 2973000 | -758000 Derived | 3731000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 21708000 | 16128000 Derived | 5580000 | 966000 Derived | 4614000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 33578000 | 26169000 Derived | 7409000 | 1371000 Derived | 6038000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 35329000 | 26385000 Derived | 8944000 | 1895000 Derived | 7049000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 71879000 | 56102000 Derived | 15777000 | 3239000 Derived | 12538000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 131652000 | 100410000 Derived | 31242000 | 6287000 Derived | 24955000 | -906000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 109064000 | 89361000 Derived | 19703000 | 4777000 Derived | 14926000 | -17558000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 17397000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 19935000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 17410000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 21708000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 33578000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 35329000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 71879000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 131652000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 109064000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 14.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -12.7% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 24.7% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 54.7% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 5.2% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 103.5% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 83.2% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -17.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 32.5% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 21.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 17.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 25.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 22.1% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 25.3% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 21.9% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 23.7% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 18.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 34.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 21.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 21.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 18% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 20% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 17.4% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 19% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 13.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -16.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -927712 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 351000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 743000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -252000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -12736000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -975729 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 36000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 253000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -906000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -17558000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 17.7% |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.77× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.83× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.24× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.39× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.59× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.37× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.18× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.9× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.81× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 927,712 Exact valueExact value: -927712 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48,017 Exact valueExact value: 48017 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 975,729 Calculation and evidence-927712 − 48017 USD Exact free cash flow: -975729 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 2.2 million Exact valueExact value: 2204000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 351,000 Exact valueExact value: 351000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 315,000 Exact valueExact value: 315000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36,000 Calculation and evidence351000 − 315000 USD Exact free cash flow: 36000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 6.92 million Exact valueExact value: 6917000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 743,000 Exact valueExact value: 743000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 490,000 Exact valueExact value: 490000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 253,000 Calculation and evidence743000 − 490000 USD Exact free cash flow: 253000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 3.73 million Exact valueExact value: 3731000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 4.61 million Exact valueExact value: 4614000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 6.04 million Exact valueExact value: 6038000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 7.05 million Exact valueExact value: 7049000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 12.54 million Exact valueExact value: 12538000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 24.96 million Exact valueExact value: 24955000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 252,000 Exact valueExact value: -252000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 654,000 Exact valueExact value: 654000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 906,000 Calculation and evidence-252000 − 654000 USD Exact free cash flow: -906000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 14.93 million Exact valueExact value: 14926000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.74 million Exact valueExact value: -12736000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.82 million Exact valueExact value: 4822000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.56 million Calculation and evidence-12736000 − 4822000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17558000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
77 filings · 694 latest values · 694 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000817129, 817129, TSTC, edgar:817129, tstc
Also known as MILESTONE CAPITAL INC, TELESTONE TECHNOLOGIES CORP