Revenue
6.28 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6276910 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-16 to 1999-10-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
42267 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-10-19.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 35.91 million
–
Current period
USD 34.84 million
–
34844513 − 35908536 = -1064023 USD
35908536 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source34844513 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.2 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.52 million
–
-8517647 − 1195615 = -9713262 USD
1195615 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8517647 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 124686 | 244971 Derived | -120285 | -47012 Derived | -73273 | -196957 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 119856 | 2038334 Derived | -1918478 | 604214 Derived | -2522692 | -486911 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 67590 | 452123 Derived | -384533 | 297501 Derived | -682034 | -437960 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 35908536 | 33520370 Derived | 2388166 | 1192551 Derived | 1195615 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 34844513 | 40583750 Derived | -5739237 | 2778410 Derived | -8517647 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 124686 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 119856 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 67590 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 35908536 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 34844513 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | -3.9% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -43.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 53,027% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | -96.5% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -1,600.7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -568.9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 6.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -16.5% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -58.8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -2,104.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -1,009.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -24.4% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -158% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -406.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -648% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | -193544 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -443280 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -437960 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -196957 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -486911 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -437960 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.34× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 73,273 Exact valueExact value: -73273 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 193,544 Exact valueExact value: -193544 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,413 Exact valueExact value: 3413 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 196,957 Calculation and evidence-193544 − 3413 USD Exact free cash flow: -196957 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 2.52 million Exact valueExact value: -2522692 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 443,280 Exact valueExact value: -443280 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43,631 Exact valueExact value: 43631 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 486,911 Calculation and evidence-443280 − 43631 USD Exact free cash flow: -486911 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 682,034 Exact valueExact value: -682034 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 437,960 Exact valueExact value: -437960 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 437,960 Calculation and evidence-437960 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -437960 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: 1195615 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 8.52 million Exact valueExact value: -8517647 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000816249, 816249, edgar:816249